Hertfordshire County Virtual Show

This show has now ended. However, feel free to have a look around!

276

Exhibitors

266

Classes

1090

Entries

23/05/2020 09:00

to 24/05/2020 16:00

Grand Parade

Fancy Dress - open class


Any
1st
Sarah Healing

Knocknacree Bertie | Male

View Entry
2nd
Wendy Bent

Hilin Ehedydd | Male

View Entry

BULL, born before 1st January 2019


Cattle
1st
Hannah Watton

Hawkshead Evening Tinge Montgomery | Male

View Entry

Open Cattle Class


Cattle
1st
Stuart Roberts

Freddie Roberts | Female

View Entry

Cow or Heifer, born before 1st January 2018


Cattle
1st
Hannah Watton

Leasowes Lady Rosie | Female

View Entry

(Cattle) Young Handler Class aged 22 years to 26 years on show day


Cattle
1st
Hannah Watton

Naomi Church | Female

View Entry

Heifer born on or after 1st Jan 2019


Cattle
1st
Charles Dickinson

Lupinvale Dandelion | Female

View Entry
2nd
Fred Dickinson

Betty | Female

View Entry

Championship Beef cattle


Cattle
1st
Hannah Watton

Hawkshead Evening Tinge Montgomery | Male

View Entry
2nd
Hannah Watton

Leasowes Lady Rosie | Female

View Entry
3rd
Paul Grainger

Ladlers lord jaeger | Male

View Entry
4th
Charles Dickinson

Lupinvale Dandelion | Female

View Entry
Hannah Watton

Leasowes Lady Rosie | Female

View Entry

BULL, born on or after 1st January 2019


Cattle
1st
Paul Grainger

Ladlers lord jaeger | Male

View Entry

(Cattle) Novice Young Handler Class aged 8 yrs and under


Cattle
1st
Paul Grainger

Capel manor Isla | Female

View Entry

(Cattle) Young Handler Class aged 15 and 21 years on show day


Cattle
1st
Analice Linsdell

Stitch | Male

View Entry

Heifer, born in 2018


Cattle
1st
Louise Aconley

Chocolate | Female

View Entry
2nd
Paul Grainger

Capel manor Isla | Female

View Entry

Cow in milk, having had three or more calves


Dairy Cattle
1st
Susan,Sarah and Iain Howie

Trengothal Tequila Bandanna | Female

View Entry

Any Dairy Female Heifer or Cow


Dairy Cattle
cloud-lines-shows
1st
Stuart Roberts

Chris Cardell | Female

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
2nd
Stuart Roberts

Chris Cardell | Female

View Entry

Heifer, born in 2018


Dairy Cattle
1st
Stuart Roberts

Michael Oakes | Female

View Entry

Cow in milk, having had two calves


Dairy Cattle
cloud-lines-shows
1st
Stuart Roberts

Chris Cardell | Female

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
2nd
Stuart Roberts

Chris Cardell | Female

View Entry

Championship Dairy Cattle


Dairy Cattle
1st
Susan,Sarah and Iain Howie

Trengothal Tequila Bandanna | Female

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
2nd
Stuart Roberts

Chris Cardell | Female

View Entry
Stuart Roberts

Michael Oakes | Female

View Entry

Best In Show Botanica Hamper prize


Dog
1st
SUSAN WILLIS

Mellow Yellow | Female

View Entry
2nd
Beryl Coleman

Diamond | Female

View Entry
3rd
Elizabeth MacPhee

Billesh Oukili | Male

View Entry

Any Hound breed (Open)


Dog
1st
SUSAN WILLIS

Mellow Yellow | Female

View Entry

Novelty Classes


Dog
1st
Elizabeth MacPhee

Billesh Oukili | Male

View Entry

Any Toy breed (Dog or Bitch)


Dog
1st
Beryl Coleman

Diamond | Female

View Entry

Recycled Rag Doll or Rag Rug


Domestic
cloud-lines-shows
1st
Ellen Betts

Ellen Betts | Female

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
2nd
Ellen Betts

Ellen Betts | Female

View Entry

Family Selfie


Domestic
1st
Jess Foulkes-Kelly

Family Foulkes-Kelly | Unknown

View Entry
2nd
Stuart Roberts

Rosie Fox | Female

View Entry

6 Biscuits


Domestic
1st
Claire Eckley

Claire Eckley | Female

View Entry
2nd
Claire Smith

na | Unknown

View Entry
3rd
Lauren Smith

Na | Unknown

View Entry

Wild Flower Arragement


Domestic
1st
Claire Eckley

Claire Eckley | Female

View Entry
2nd
Vicky Smith

Wild Flower Arrangement | Unknown

View Entry

Fire Pit


Domestic
1st
Stuart Roberts

Martin Williams | Male

View Entry
2nd
Stuart Roberts

Rhonda Thomson | Female

View Entry

Farming Photo


Domestic
1st
Stuart Roberts

Jamie Burrows | Male

View Entry
2nd
Vicky Smith

Farming Photo - Vicky Smith | Unknown

View Entry
3rd
Stuart Roberts

Jamie Burrows | Male

View Entry

Decorated Cake


Domestic
1st
Ellen Betts

Ellen Betts | Female

View Entry
2nd
Lucy Chambers

VE Cake | Unknown

View Entry
3rd
Laura Hagger

Laura Hagger | Female

View Entry

Veg/Fruit Monster!


Domestic
1st
Laura Hagger

Laura Hagger | Female

View Entry

Veterans Championship


Equine
1st
Samantha Hunter

Deanhills Fascination | Female

View Entry

Large Breed Mountain & Moorland Ridden


Equine
1st
Victoria Moore

Summerhouse Nancy | Female

View Entry

Ridden Side Saddle Traditional or Costume Attire


Equine
1st
Hannah Bishop

Annacotty | Male

View Entry
2nd
Katie Ockendon-Evans

Iceford Speedy | Male

View Entry

Championship World/ International and Rare Breeds


Equine
1st
Kirsten Blanchard

Apache du Pech | Male

View Entry

Championship Arab


Equine
1st
Moya Payne

Moya Payne | Male

View Entry
2nd
Mandy Brown

DE FFADIJAH | Female

View Entry
3rd
Lucie Holt

Belle Celeste | Female

View Entry

Ridden Cob, Lightweight, Heavyweight or Maxi


Equine
1st
Lauren Bowmer

Dun The Right Thing | Male

View Entry
2nd
Sarah Edmunds

Rocket Man | Male

View Entry
3rd
Elena Ray

Pure Enigma | Female

View Entry

Championship Veteran and Rescue Horse or Pony


Equine
Christina Brooks

Guards Jester | Male

View Entry

Ridden Retrained Racehorse


Equine
1st
Hannah Bishop

Annacotty | Male

View Entry

Traditional Coloured In hand Horse or Pony


Equine
1st
Katrina Doubleday

Danny | Male

View Entry

Skewbald & Piebald Ridden Horse Class


Equine
1st
Elena Ray

Pure Enigma | Female

View Entry

Heavy Horses Ridden


Equine
1st
Nicola Read

Downhill Castleton | Male

View Entry

Championship Mini


Equine
1st
Rachel Hall

Henry Hall | Female

View Entry

Skewbald & Piebald Ridden Pony Class


Equine
1st
Andrea Lorking

Andrea Lorking | Male

View Entry

Championship Skewbald and Piebald or Traditional.


Equine
1st
Elena Ray

Pure Enigma | Female

View Entry

Open class for Ridden Sports Horse / Warmblood


Equine
1st
Amy Barker

Mystery Lady | Female

View Entry
2nd
Victoria Moore

Spot the difference | Male

View Entry
3rd
Rebecca Griffiths

Flagmount Rise | Male

View Entry

Championship Donkey


Equine
1st
j weaver

Perehill Priceless | Male

View Entry

Ridden Veteran Pony from 15 years old - Open class


Equine
1st
Samantha Hunter

Deanhills Fascination | Female

View Entry
2nd
Katie Ockendon-Evans

Iceford Speedy | Male

View Entry
3rd
j weaver

Mr Beau Jangles | Male

View Entry

Championship Sara's Section Botanica Hamper


Equine
1st
Hannah Bishop

Annacotty | Male

View Entry

Rescue Horse In Hand


Equine
1st
Merryn Roseveare

Chinook Classical | Male

View Entry

Championship Show Pony, Show Hunter Pony and Intermediate


Equine
1st
Angela Hesketh

Fielding Fairytale | Female

View Entry
Rachel Hall

William Hall | Male

View Entry

Rescue Pony In Hand


Equine
1st
Shelby Lawes

Evie | Female

View Entry

Ridden Hunter, Lightweight, Middleweight, Heavyweight or Ladies


Equine
1st
Hannah Bishop

Annacotty | Male

View Entry
2nd
Nadine Willis

Just Jacques | Male

View Entry
3rd
Catherine Alfandary

Sheer Dan | Male

View Entry

Open class for Rare Breeds (Critical) In Hand or Ridden


Equine
1st
Victoria Moore

Colliery duke II | Male

View Entry

Open class for In hand Sports Horse / Warmblood


Equine
1st
Maddie Bennett

Lissyegan Trendy | Female

View Entry
2nd
Amy Barker

Mystery Lady | Female

View Entry
3rd
Lucy Schilling

Tristan | Male

View Entry

Ridden Pure or Part Bred Lusitanos or Spanish Andalusian


Equine
1st
Julian Burke

Vinatero | Male

View Entry

Large Breed Mountain & Moorland In hand


Equine
1st
Becky Wainwright

Kiron Jacobite | Male

View Entry
2nd
amy whidburn

Dunstruan Darroch Mhor | Male

View Entry
3rd
Sarah Turner

Bergerac Of Kuranda | Male

View Entry

Best TEAM RDA Photo


Equine
1st
Sarah Healing

Flactum Sonny | Male

View Entry

Small Breeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden


Equine
1st
Laura Nott

Cranford Crunchy Munchy | Male

View Entry
2nd
Emma Shaw

Immybrook Roxys Love | Female

View Entry
3rd
Lucie Holt

Shandy | Female

View Entry

Small Breeds Mountain & Moorland In Hand


Equine
1st
Jane Ripley

Laithehill Marigold | Female

View Entry

Traditional Coloured Ridden Horse or Pony


Equine
1st
kimberley morton

Dudley Do right | Male

View Entry

In-hand Pure or Part Bred Lusitanos or Spanish Andalusian


Equine
1st
Eileen Brooks

Urogallo PM | Male

View Entry

Parade Horse Class


Equine
1st
Eileen Brooks

Puma PM | Male

View Entry

Donkey Mare born in or before 2016


Equine
1st
Opal Weaver

Perehill Echo | Female

View Entry
2nd
j weaver

Perehill Be Mine | Female

View Entry

Donkey Stallion or Gelding born in or before 2016


Equine
1st
j weaver

Perehill Priceless | Male

View Entry

Ridden Veteran Horse from 15 years old - Open class


Equine
1st
Julian Burke

Destinado | Male

View Entry

Championship Caroline's Section Botanica Hamper


Equine
1st
Moya Payne

Moya Payne | Male

View Entry
2nd
Lauren Bowmer

Dun The Right Thing | Male

View Entry

In hand or Ridden World Breeds


Equine
1st
Charlotte Temple

Lottie's Disney | Female

View Entry

In Hand Pure Bred, Part Bred or Anglo Arab


Equine
1st
Lucie Holt

Belle Celeste | Female

View Entry
2nd
Mandy Brown

DE FFADIJAH | Female

View Entry
3rd
Shirley Didlick

Chapelfield Ladies Man | Male

View Entry
4th
Bel Drake

Stanley Grange Gilt Edge | Male

View Entry

Ridden Arab, Pure Bred, Part Bred or Anglo Arab


Equine
1st
Moya Payne

Moya Payne | Male

View Entry
2nd
Mandy Brown

DE FFADIJAH | Female

View Entry
3rd
Nichola Burling

sebastian castan llachar | Male

View Entry

Open Class for Small or Large Riding Horses or Hacks


Equine
1st
Moya Payne

Moya Payne | Male

View Entry
2nd
Nichola Burling

sebastian castan llachar | Male

View Entry
3rd
Chelsey Rowe

I Am The Man | Male

View Entry
Victoria Moore

Spot the difference | Male

View Entry

Championship Sports Horse/Warmblood


Equine
1st
Amy Barker

Mystery Lady | Female

View Entry
2nd
Victoria Moore

Spot the difference | Male

View Entry

Open Driving Class


Equine
1st
Opal Weaver

Merioneth Moeson | Male

View Entry

Heavy Horses In Hand


Equine
1st
Steve Hagger

Pelham Herbert | Male

View Entry

Championship Goat


Goat
1st
Tom Davis

Goatling 1-2 year golden guernsey | Other/Na

View Entry
2nd
Mika Ingerman

CSM David Delivers | Male

View Entry

Goatling 1-2 yrs


Goat
1st
Tom Davis

Goatling 1-2 year golden guernsey | Other/Na

View Entry

Kid up to 1yr


Goat
1st
Eleri Pugh

Templeton Clover | Female

View Entry

Dairy Goat In Milk


Goat
1st
Eleri Pugh

Whernside Bessie | Female

View Entry
2nd
Eleri Pugh

Whernside Annie | Female

View Entry

Open Non-Dairy Goat


Goat
1st
Mika Ingerman

CSM David Delivers | Male

View Entry

Any age Pretty coloured Boar


Guinea Pig
1st
shelley allen

Fudge | Male

View Entry

Any Age of smooth Sow


Guinea Pig
1st
Catherine Marke

Pretzel | Female

View Entry

Any age of Rough Boar


Guinea Pig
1st
Eleanor Laws

Mo | Male

View Entry

Any age Longhaired Boar


Guinea Pig
1st
Southminster YFC

Phillip | Male

View Entry

Any Age Smooth Boar


Guinea Pig
1st
Eleanor Laws

George | Male

View Entry

Championship Guinea Pig


Guinea Pig
1st
Eleanor Laws

George | Male

View Entry

Any age of Funky Coat sow


Guinea Pig
1st
Libby Roseveare

Rough Puff Pickles | Female

View Entry

Any age Pretty coloured Sow


Guinea Pig
1st
Christine Pawlowsky

Coco | Female

View Entry

Any age Longhaired Sow


Guinea Pig
cloud-lines-shows
1st
jane evans

Dusty | Female

View Entry

GILT born on or after 1st Jan 2020


Pig
1st
corrina taylor

Hideaway Champion Lady | Female

View Entry

Championship Pig


Pig
1st
Oliver Giles

Tedfold Molly 31A | Female

View Entry
2nd
corrina taylor

Hideaway Champion Lady | Female

View Entry

SOW any age


Pig
1st
Oliver Giles

Tedfold Molly 31A | Female

View Entry

P27. AV Call Ducks


Poultry
1st
Jed Dwight

Call Drake | Male

View Entry

P13. AV Bantam Soft Feather Heavy


Poultry
1st
Rosie Knowles

Columbian Wyandotte | Female

View Entry

P14. AV Bantam Soft Feather Light


Poultry
1st
Lewis Wilkinson

Silkie | Female

View Entry

P10. AV Large Soft Feather Heavy


Poultry
1st
Alan York

Gold Brahma LF | Female

View Entry

P34.Trio (Any Size/ Poultry & Waterfowl)


Poultry
1st
Rosie Knowles

Trio lavender quail boisfort | Male

View Entry

P37. Three Distinct Colour L/F Eggs


Poultry
1st
Lynsey Roderick

3 LF Distinct Eggs | Female

View Entry

P11. AV Large Soft Feather Light


Poultry
1st
Lewis Wilkinson

Flora | Female

View Entry

P17. AOV Rare Breed Large Soft Feather


Poultry
1st
Rosie Knowles

Norfolk grey cockerel | Male

View Entry

Any Variety (Over 5 months)


Rabbit
1st
Katie Outteridge

Wiley | Male

View Entry

Championship Rabbit


Rabbit
1st
Katie Outteridge

Wiley | Male

View Entry
2nd
Emily Hagger

Stoney | Male

View Entry

aged Ewe, with Lamb


Sheep
1st
Sarah Moreland

CJO | Female

View Entry

Ram Lamb


Sheep
1st
Sophie Huntley

Langford Dennis the menace | Male

View Entry

Young Handler Shepherd aged 13yrs - 21 years


Sheep
1st
Sophie Huntley

Sophie Huntley with Langford Crystal | Female

View Entry

Aged Ram, Shearling or older


Sheep
1st
Sophie Huntley

Auldhouseburn Clyde | Male

View Entry

Young Shepherd under 13yrs


Sheep
cloud-lines-shows
1st
Martha Humphreys

Martha Humphreys | Female

View Entry

Ewe Lamb


Sheep
1st
Eileen Brooks

Brooksfield Alaska | Female

View Entry

Championship Sheep


Sheep
1st
Sophie Huntley

Auldhouseburn Clyde | Male

View Entry
2nd
Sophie Huntley

Langford Crystal | Female

View Entry

Novice Young Handler Sheep Class aged 8 yrs and under


Sheep
1st
Stuart Roberts

Harriet Oakes | Female

View Entry

Shearling Ewe


Sheep
1st
Sophie Huntley

Langford Crystal | Female

View Entry

6 Biscuits


Yfc
1st
Lucy Skipp

Lucy Skipp | Female

View Entry
2nd
Amie Bridge

Checkerboard Cookies | Female

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
3rd
Harrison Hodge

Harrison Hodge | Male

View Entry

Decorated Cake


Yfc
1st
Lucy Skipp

Lucy Skipp | Female

View Entry
2nd
Elly Deacon

Elly Deacon | Female

View Entry
3rd
Vicky Smith

na | Unknown

View Entry

Wild Flower Arragement


Yfc
1st
Lucy Skipp

Lucy Skipp | Female

View Entry
2nd
Elly Deacon

N/A | Female

View Entry
3rd
Elsie Burton

Flower Arrangement | Female

View Entry

Family Selfie


Yfc
1st
Lyndsey Hooper

Maximus Hooper | Male

View Entry
2nd
Lyndsey Hooper

Erik Hooper | Male

View Entry

Veg/Fruit Monster!


Yfc
1st
Laura Hagger

Laura Hagger | Female

View Entry

Thank You Key Workers Poster


Yfc
1st
Martha Humphreys

Martha Humphreys | Female

View Entry
2nd
Beatrice Humphreys

Beatrice Humphreys | Female

View Entry
3rd
Lucy Skipp

Lucy Skipp | Female

View Entry

Video Entry


Yfc
cloud-lines-shows
1st
Laura Hagger

Laura Hagger | Female

View Entry

Farming Photo


Yfc
1st
Tom Clark

Tom Clark | Male

View Entry
2nd
Hannah Clark

Hannah Clark | Female

View Entry
3rd
Vicky Smith

na | Unknown

View Entry

Fire Pit


Yfc
1st
tom bone

Massy wheel fire pit | Male

View Entry
2nd
Claire Eckley

Tom Eckley | Male

View Entry
3rd
Lyndsey Hooper

Erik Hooper | Male

View Entry

Recycled Rag Doll or Rag Rug


Yfc
1st
Lucy Skipp

Lucy Skipp | Female

View Entry

Entries

Exhibitor Class Name ID No. Age Sex Media
Exhibitor Class Name ID No. Age Sex Media

Show News