Details

Hi and welcome to International Irish Moiled show.


We do not have an entry fee, but please consider purchasing a raffle ticket to be in with a chance of winning the fabulous IM heifer Beechmount Eve, or £1000!!! It's quick and simple to enter,


http://www.irishmoiledcattlesociety.com/prize-draw-online-payment/


Judge: Mark Logan

Categories

  • non-haltered
  • half bred
  • haltered section
  • young handlers

Classes

Start Time Category Title
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 haltered section 1A. Senior Bull (Born before 1st Jan 2018)
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 non-haltered 1A. Senior Bull (Born before 1st Jan 2019)
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 haltered section 1B. Cow (Born before 1st Jan 2017)
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 non-haltered 1B. Cow (Born before 1st Jan 2018)
Ended 01/06/2020 08:00 haltered section 1C. Senior Heifer (Born in 2017)
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 non-haltered 1C. Senior Heifer (Born in 2018)
Ended 01/08/2020 09:00 haltered section 1D. Senior Championship – (1st and 2nd places of classes 1A – 1C)
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 haltered section 2A. Intermediate Bull (Born in 2018)
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 haltered section 2B. Intermediate Heifer (Born in 2018)
Ended 01/08/2020 09:00 haltered section 2C. Intermediate Championship - (1st and 2nd places in classes 2A & 2B)
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 haltered section 3A. Junior Bull (Born between 1st Jan 2019 and 31st Aug 2019)
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 haltered section 3B. Junior Heifer (Born between 1st Jan 2019 and 31st Aug 2019)
Ended 01/08/2020 09:00 haltered section 3C. Junior championship – (1st and 2nd places in classes 3A and 3B)
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 haltered section 4A. Autumn Born Heifer Calf (Born between 1st Sept 2019 and 31st Dec 2019)
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 haltered section 4B. Spring Born Heifer Calf (Born after 1st Jan 2020)
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 haltered section 4C. Autumn Born Bull Calf – (Born between 1st Sept 2019 and 31st Dec 2019)
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 haltered section 4D. Spring Born Bull Calf (Born after 1st Jan 2020)
Ended 01/08/2020 09:00 haltered section 4E. Calf Championship – (1st and 2nd places in classes 4A – 4D)
Ended 01/08/2020 09:00 haltered section 5. OverallHaltered Irish Moiled Championship – (Champion and Reserve of classes; 1D,2C, 3C & 4E)
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 haltered section 6. Pairs class
Ended 01/08/2020 09:00 non-haltered Class 1d; Senior Championship (1st and 2nd places in classes 1a- 1c)
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 young handlers Class 1: Young Handlers, 16 and under – ROI constituency
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 non-haltered Class 2a: Junior Bull (Born between 1st January 2019 and 31st August 2019)
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 non-haltered Class 2b: Junior Heifer born between 1st January 2019 and 31st August 201
Ended 01/08/2020 09:00 non-haltered Class 2c: Junior championship (1st and 2nd prize winners of classes 2a and 2b)
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 young handlers Class 2: Young handlers, 16 and Under- NI constituency
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 non-haltered Class 3a: Heifer Calf born after 1st September 2019
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 non-haltered Class 3b: Bull Calf born after 1st September 2019
Ended 01/08/2020 09:00 non-haltered Class 3c; Calf championship, 1st and 2nd prize winners of classes 2a and 2b
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 young handlers Class 3: Young Handlers, 16 and under- GB constituency
Ended 01/08/2020 09:00 non-haltered Class 4a; Overall Non-Haltered Championship (Champion and Reserve from classes 1D, 2C & 3C)
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 half bred Heifer Born in 2019
Ended 01/06/2020 09:00 half bred Heifer Calf Born in 2020
Ended 25/07/2020 09:00 young handlers Overall Young Handler Championship

Grand Parade

Heifer Born in 2019 | Half Bred

  • show_3393/thumbnail-Cross_bred_Lim_heifer_photo_1.jpg
    1st
    Robert Boyle
    View Entry
  • show_3658/thumbnail-lucy_153447.jpg
    2nd
    Patrick Ferry
    View Entry
  • show_3554/thumbnail-halfb_front.jpg
    3rd
    John Smiley
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Heifer Calf Born in 2020 | Half Bred

  • show_3537/thumbnail-Rathcarn.jpg
    1st
    Brian O'Kane
    View Entry
  • show_3660/thumbnail-DSC_0187.jpg
    2nd
    Sally Crowe
    View Entry
  • show_3491/thumbnail-5340AD4E-7D41-46C3-B699-4E7844830F19.jpg
    3rd
    Rachel Armour
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    2B. Intermediate Heifer (Born in 2018) | Haltered Section

  • show_3604/thumbnail-Beechmount_Ann_.jpg
    1st
    Robert Boyle
    View Entry
  • show_3527/thumbnail-Ravelglen_Dolly.jpg
    2nd
    Brian O'Kane
    View Entry
  • show_3416/thumbnail-H_c2b_Pandora_0490_back.jpg
    3rd
    N & M Moilies
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    2A. Intermediate Bull (Born in 2018) | Haltered Section

  • show_3584/thumbnail-Ravelglen_Ruben.jpg
    1st
    Brian O'Kane
    View Entry
  • show_3603/thumbnail-Beechmount_Ragnor_photo_1.jpg
    2nd
    Robert Boyle
    View Entry
  • show_3478/thumbnail-H_c2a_Brexiteer_side.jpg
    3rd
    N & M Moilies
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    1C. Senior Heifer (Born in 2017) | Haltered Section

  • show_3655/thumbnail-A1.jpg
    1st
    N & M Moilies
    View Entry
  • show_3683/thumbnail-Derrypark_Rose_.jpg
    2nd
    Andrew Mcconnell
    View Entry
  • show_3552/thumbnail-Ravelglen_Kiera_.jpg
    3rd
    Brian O'Kane
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    3A. Junior Bull (Born between 1st Jan 2019 and 31st Aug 2019) | Haltered Section

  • show_3621/thumbnail-H_c3a_Dandy_0505_side_2.jpg
    1st
    N & M Moilies
    View Entry
  • show_3548/thumbnail-Ravelglen_Rodan.jpg
    2nd
    Brian O'Kane
    View Entry
  • show_3657/thumbnail-fairy_2c.jpg
    3rd
    Patrick Ferry
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    4D. Spring Born Bull Calf (Born after 1st Jan 2020) | Haltered Section

  • show_3579/thumbnail-Ravelglen_Kane_.jpg
    1st
    Brian O'Kane
    View Entry
  • show_3476/thumbnail-H_c4d_Craig_back_3.jpg
    2nd
    N & M Moilies
    View Entry
  • show_3547/thumbnail-Ravelglen_Rubicon_.jpg
    3rd
    Brian O'Kane
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    5. OverallHaltered Irish Moiled Championship – (Champion and Reserve of classes; 1D,2C, 3C & 4E) | Haltered Section

  • show_3653/thumbnail-A2.jpg
    1st
    Michelle Mc Cauley
    View Entry
  • show_3516/thumbnail-A18D0804-AEE4-42B0-B6F6-597251910B24.jpg
    2nd
    Rachel Armour
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    4A. Autumn Born Heifer Calf (Born between 1st Sept 2019 and 31st Dec 2019) | Haltered Section

  • show_3474/thumbnail-H_c4a_Princess_side_.jpg
    1st
    Michelle Mc Cauley
    View Entry
  • show_3415/thumbnail-H_c4a_Cherry_0535_side.jpg
    2nd
    N & M Moilies
    View Entry
  • show_3606/thumbnail-Beechmount_Eve_.jpg
    3rd
    Robert Boyle
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    4B. Spring Born Heifer Calf (Born after 1st Jan 2020) | Haltered Section

  • show_3553/thumbnail-H_c4b_Penny-Lee_0557_side_2.jpg
    1st
    Michelle Mc Cauley
    View Entry
  • show_3622/thumbnail-lily_calf_front_2.jpg
    2nd
    N & M Moilies
    View Entry
  • show_3549/thumbnail-Ravelglen_Jill.jpg
    3rd
    Brian O'Kane
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    1D. Senior Championship – (1st and 2nd places of classes 1A – 1C) | Haltered Section

  • show_3653/thumbnail-A2.jpg
    1st
    Michelle Mc Cauley
    View Entry
  • show_3516/thumbnail-A18D0804-AEE4-42B0-B6F6-597251910B24.jpg
    2nd
    Rachel Armour
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    4C. Autumn Born Bull Calf – (Born between 1st Sept 2019 and 31st Dec 2019) | Haltered Section

  • show_3475/thumbnail-H_c4c_Morris_Minor_side.jpg
    1st
    N & M Moilies
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    2C. Intermediate Championship - (1st and 2nd places in classes 2A & 2B) | Haltered Section

  • show_3584/thumbnail-Ravelglen_Ruben.jpg
    1st
    Brian O'Kane
    View Entry
  • show_3604/thumbnail-Beechmount_Ann_.jpg
    2nd
    Robert Boyle
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    4E. Calf Championship – (1st and 2nd places in classes 4A – 4D) | Haltered Section

  • show_3474/thumbnail-H_c4a_Princess_side_.jpg
    1st
    Michelle Mc Cauley
    View Entry
  • show_3579/thumbnail-Ravelglen_Kane_.jpg
    2nd
    Brian O'Kane
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    3B. Junior Heifer (Born between 1st Jan 2019 and 31st Aug 2019) | Haltered Section

  • show_3626/thumbnail-753C6479-B71B-42F2-8D9A-D9FEDEEA5795.jpg
    1st
    Rachel Armour
    View Entry
  • show_3479/thumbnail-H_c3b_Daisy_back.jpg
    2nd
    Michelle Mc Cauley
    View Entry
  • show_3639/thumbnail-H_c3b_Penny-Lee_0525_side.jpg
    3rd
    N & M Moilies
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    3C. Junior championship – (1st and 2nd places in classes 3A and 3B) | Haltered Section

  • show_3626/thumbnail-753C6479-B71B-42F2-8D9A-D9FEDEEA5795.jpg
    1st
    Rachel Armour
    View Entry
  • show_3621/thumbnail-H_c3a_Dandy_0505_side_2.jpg
    2nd
    N & M Moilies
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    1A. Senior Bull (Born before 1st Jan 2018) | Haltered Section

  • show_3515/thumbnail-Woodbine_Casper_.jpg
    1st
    Brian O'Kane
    View Entry
  • show_3637/thumbnail-IMG_5800.jpg
    2nd
    Anthony Gilsenan
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    1B. Cow (Born before 1st Jan 2017) | Haltered Section

  • show_3653/thumbnail-A2.jpg
    1st
    Michelle Mc Cauley
    View Entry
  • show_3516/thumbnail-A18D0804-AEE4-42B0-B6F6-597251910B24.jpg
    2nd
    Rachel Armour
    View Entry
  • show_3644/thumbnail-H_c1b_Cherry_58th_front.jpg
    3rd
    N & M Moilies
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    1A. Senior Bull (Born before 1st Jan 2019) | Non-Haltered

  • show_3629/thumbnail-Arthur_1.jpg
    1st
    Christopher Kelly
    View Entry
  • show_3652/thumbnail-Tully_Spartacus.jpg
    2nd
    Brian O'Kane
    View Entry
  • show_3540/thumbnail-Fairy_Glen__Padraig.jpg
    3rd
    Brian O'Kane
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Class 4a; Overall Non-Haltered Championship (Champion and Reserve from classes 1D, 2C & 3C) | Non-Haltered

  • show_3629/thumbnail-Arthur_1.jpg
    1st
    Christopher Kelly
    View Entry
  • show_3505/thumbnail-Braefield_Sarah_side_.jpg
    2nd
    William Millar
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Class 1d; Senior Championship (1st and 2nd places in classes 1a- 1c) | Non-Haltered

  • show_3629/thumbnail-Arthur_1.jpg
    1st
    Christopher Kelly
    View Entry
  • show_3505/thumbnail-Braefield_Sarah_side_.jpg
    2nd
    William Millar
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Class 2c: Junior championship (1st and 2nd prize winners of classes 2a and 2b) | Non-Haltered

  • show_3502/thumbnail-Samsonagh_Bob_back.jpg
    1st
    N & M Moilies
    View Entry
  • show_3521/thumbnail-NH_c2b_Cherry_0518_front_2.jpg
    2nd
    N & M Moilies
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Class 2b: Junior Heifer born between 1st January 2019 and 31st August 201 | Non-Haltered

  • show_3521/thumbnail-NH_c2b_Cherry_0518_front_2.jpg
    1st
    N & M Moilies
    View Entry
  • show_3650/thumbnail-DSC_0178.jpg
    2nd
    Sally Crowe
    View Entry
  • show_3588/thumbnail-71_heifer_back.jpg
    3rd
    John Smiley
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Class 3a: Heifer Calf born after 1st September 2019 | Non-Haltered

  • show_3575/thumbnail-NH_c3a_Sylvia_0550_side.jpg
    1st
    N & M Moilies
    View Entry
  • show_3647/thumbnail-Ravelglen_Josie.jpg
    2nd
    Brian O'Kane
    View Entry
  • show_3645/thumbnail-ab3_-_Copy.jpg
    3rd
    Michelle Mc Cauley
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Class 3c; Calf championship, 1st and 2nd prize winners of classes 2a and 2b | Non-Haltered

  • show_3575/thumbnail-NH_c3a_Sylvia_0550_side.jpg
    1st
    N & M Moilies
    View Entry
  • show_3647/thumbnail-Ravelglen_Josie.jpg
    2nd
    Brian O'Kane
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    1B. Cow (Born before 1st Jan 2018) | Non-Haltered

  • show_3505/thumbnail-Braefield_Sarah_side_.jpg
    1st
    William Millar
    View Entry
  • show_3615/thumbnail-Clandeboye_Larissa.jpg
    2nd
    Robert Boyle
    View Entry
  • show_3586/thumbnail-1835_front.jpg
    3rd
    John Smiley
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Class 3b: Bull Calf born after 1st September 2019 | Non-Haltered

  • show_3418/thumbnail-NH_c3b_Gypsy_King_side.jpg
    1st
    N & M Moilies
    View Entry
  • show_3617/thumbnail-Beechmount_Big_Mac_.jpg
    2nd
    Robert Boyle
    View Entry
  • show_3568/thumbnail-43_bull_back.jpg
    3rd
    John Smiley
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    1C. Senior Heifer (Born in 2018) | Non-Haltered

  • show_3542/thumbnail-B4.jpg
    1st
    Michelle Mc Cauley
    View Entry
  • show_3539/thumbnail-Rathcarn_Nina.jpg
    2nd
    Brian O'Kane
    View Entry
  • show_3682/thumbnail-Loughshore_Donna_.jpg
    3rd
    Andrew Mcconnell
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Class 2a: Junior Bull (Born between 1st January 2019 and 31st August 2019) | Non-Haltered

  • show_3502/thumbnail-Samsonagh_Bob_back.jpg
    1st
    N & M Moilies
    View Entry
  • show_3616/thumbnail-Beechmount_commander_photo_2.jpg
    2nd
    Robert Boyle
    View Entry
  • show_3399/thumbnail-Ravelglen_Davos.jpg
    3rd
    Brian O'Kane
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results