Classes and Entries

1A. Senior Bull (Born before 1st Jan 2018)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

4th

Annamarie Stone Woodhouse Stewart 3 male

1st

Brian O'Kane Woodbine Casper VG88 03/02/17 male

2nd

Anthony Gilsenan Ravelglen Rocky D.O.B 09.03.17 male

3rd

Annamarie Stone Prestwood Panda 11 male
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

1B. Cow (Born before 1st Jan 2017)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

5th

John Smiley Glassdrummond Cherry 74 03/01/2014 female

4th

Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Shelly EX94-2 01/09/13 female

3rd

N & M Moilies Glassdrummond Cherry 58th (N & M Moilies) 30/3/2012 (8 yr old, 7th calver) female

1st

Michelle Mc Cauley Curraghnakeely Pandora 7th (Chris Ball + N&M Moilies) 02/10/2014 (5 yr old, 4th calver) female

2nd

Rachel Armour Augnakealie Bonnie (tully farm) 11/12/2008 female
# Ciara White Woodbine bridie 2015 female
# Robert Boyle Clandeboye Louisa 14-8-16 female
# Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Emerald 21/01/15 female
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

1C. Senior Heifer (Born in 2017)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

3rd

Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Kiera 17/04/2017 female

5th

violet McKeown Elizabeth 15/3/2017 female

2nd

Andrew Mcconnell Derrypark Rose 20/05/17 female

4th

Michelle Mc Cauley Beechmount Daisy 6 (Caroline Lyons) 27/04/17 (1st calver) female

1st

N & M Moilies Ballyreagh Lily 6691 (N & M Moilies) 08/03/2017 (3 yr old, 2nd calver) female
# Andrew Mcconnell Derrypark Rose female
# Annamarie Stone Sunbeck Hannah 3 female
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

1D. Senior Championship – (1st and 2nd places of classes 1A – 1C)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex
# Andrew Mcconnell Derrypark Rose 20/05/17 female
# N & M Moilies Ballyreagh Lily 6691 (N & M Moilies) 08/03/2017 (3 yr old, 2nd calver) female

1st

Michelle Mc Cauley Curraghnakeely Pandora 7th (Chris Ball + N&M Moilies) 02/10/2014 (5 yr old, 4th calver) female

2nd

Rachel Armour Augnakealie Bonnie (tully farm) 11/12/2008 female
# Brian O'Kane Woodbine Casper VG88 03/02/17 male
# Anthony Gilsenan Ravelglen Rocky D.O.B 09.03.17 male
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

2A. Intermediate Bull (Born in 2018)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

1st

Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Ruben 20/03/2018 male

3rd

N & M Moilies Glassdrummond Brexiteer (N & M Moilies) 11/06/2018 male

2nd

Robert Boyle Beechmount Ragnor 21-10-18 male
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

2B. Intermediate Heifer (Born in 2018)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

4th

Ciara White Woodbine dawn 07/06/2018 female

2nd

Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Dolly 12/05/18 female

3rd

N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Pandora 0490 (N & M Moilies) 20/03/2018 female

5th

Alison Boyle Beechmount Connie 20-10-18 female

1st

Robert Boyle Beechmount Anne 23-10-18 female
# Brian O'Kane cairn Tochair Bidi 30/10/18 female
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

2C. Intermediate Championship - (1st and 2nd places in classes 2A & 2B)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

1st

Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Ruben 20/03/2018 male
# Robert Boyle Beechmount Ragnor 21-10-18 male
# Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Dolly 12/05/18 female

2nd

Robert Boyle Beechmount Anne 23-10-18 female
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

3A. Junior Bull (Born between 1st Jan 2019 and 31st Aug 2019)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

4th

Richard McKitterick Silverwood Hornbeam 26-05-19 male

5th

Richard McKitterick Silverwood Bramble 3 20-03-19 male

2nd

Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Rodan 22/03/19 male

3rd

Patrick Ferry Fairy Glen Cuchulainn 1 year 6 month male

1st

N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Dandy 0505 ( N & M Moilies) 07/02/2019 male
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

3B. Junior Heifer (Born between 1st Jan 2019 and 31st Aug 2019)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

2nd

Michelle Mc Cauley Samsonagh Daisy (N & M Moilies) 12/08/2019 female

5th

Gerard McCloskey Meencraig Peggy 20/04/2019 female

3rd

N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Pennylee 0525 (N & M Moilies) 01/04/2019 female

1st

Rachel Armour Beagh belle 14th May 2019 female

4th

Robert Davis Ballyvesey Nesta 04/04/2019 female
# Annamarie Stone Woodhouse Pearl 1 female
# Robert Davis Ballyvesey Show Girl 16/05/2019 female
# violet McKeown Georgina 12/3/2019 female
# Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Kelly 08/03/2019 female
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

3C. Junior championship – (1st and 2nd places in classes 3A and 3B)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex
# Michelle Mc Cauley Samsonagh Daisy (N & M Moilies) 12/08/2019 female

1st

Rachel Armour Beagh belle 14th May 2019 female
# Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Rodan 22/03/19 male

2nd

N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Dandy 0505 ( N & M Moilies) 07/02/2019 male
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

4A. Autumn Born Heifer Calf (Born between 1st Sept 2019 and 31st Dec 2019)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

2nd

N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Cherry 0535 (N & M Moilies) 12/12/2019 female

1st

Michelle Mc Cauley Burren Princess Pandora (N & M Moilies) 16/12/2019 female

4th

Alison Boyle Beechmount Lizzie 10-10-19 female

3rd

Robert Boyle Beechmount Eve 27-10-19 female

5th

Alison Boyle Beechmount Bonnie 4-10-19 female
# Robert Boyle Beechmount Annie 10-10-19 female
# Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Noelle 26/12/2020 female
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

4B. Spring Born Heifer Calf (Born after 1st Jan 2020)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

5th

Annamarie Stone Woodhouse Belle 4 months female

3rd

Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Jill 12/01/2020 female

1st

Michelle Mc Cauley Curraghnakeely Penny-Lee 0557 (N & M Moilies) 28/03/2020 female

4th

Nigel William Edwards Curraghnakeely Pandora 0558 (William Edwards) 31/03/2020 female

2nd

N & M Moilies Ballyreagh Lily 6730 19/02/2020 female
# Robert Davis Ballyvesey Lulu 27/05/2020 female
# Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Roisin 2 31/03/020 female
# Nigel William Edwards Ballyreagh Lily 6739 (William Edwards) 10/03/2020 female
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

4C. Autumn Born Bull Calf – (Born between 1st Sept 2019 and 31st Dec 2019)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

1st

N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Morris Minor (N & M Moilies) 13/12/2019 male
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

4D. Spring Born Bull Calf (Born after 1st Jan 2020)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

3rd

Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Rubicon 8/05/2020 male

1st

Brian O'Kane Raveglen Kane 09/01/2020 male

2nd

N & M Moilies Castlecoole Craig (N & M Moilies) 14/03/2020 male
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

4E. Calf Championship – (1st and 2nd places in classes 4A – 4D)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

2nd

Brian O'Kane Raveglen Kane 09/01/2020 male
# N & M Moilies Castlecoole Craig (N & M Moilies) 14/03/2020 male
# N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Morris Minor (N & M Moilies) 13/12/2019 male
# Michelle Mc Cauley Curraghnakeely Penny-Lee 0557 (N & M Moilies) 28/03/2020 female
# N & M Moilies Ballyreagh Lily 6730 19/02/2020 female
# N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Cherry 0535 (N & M Moilies) 12/12/2019 female

1st

Michelle Mc Cauley Burren Princess Pandora (N & M Moilies) 16/12/2019 female
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

5. OverallHaltered Irish Moiled Championship – (Champion and Reserve of classes; 1D,2C, 3C & 4E)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex
# Brian O'Kane Raveglen Kane 09/01/2020 male
# Michelle Mc Cauley Burren Princess Pandora (N & M Moilies) 16/12/2019 female
# N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Dandy 0505 ( N & M Moilies) 07/02/2019 male
# Rachel Armour Beagh belle 14th May 2019 female
# Robert Boyle Beechmount Anne 23-10-18 female
# Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Ruben 20/03/2018 male

2nd

Rachel Armour Augnakealie Bonnie (tully farm) 11/12/2008 female

1st

Michelle Mc Cauley Curraghnakeely Pandora 7th (Chris Ball + N&M Moilies) 02/10/2014 (5 yr old, 4th calver) female
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

6. Pairs class

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

3rd

Michelle Mc Cauley N & M Moilies (Nigel Edwards and Michelle McCauley) 2 x heifer calves female

2nd

Robert Boyle Beechmount Eve and beechmount Bonnie 14-10-19 and 27-10-19 female

1st

Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Ruben /Dolly other/NA
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex