Classes and Entries

1A. Senior Bull (Born before 1st Jan 2019)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

2nd

Brian O'Kane Tully Spartacus 21/04/18 male

4th

Nigel William Edwards Waikato Alister (William Edwards) 05/09/2017 male

1st

Christopher Kelly Woodbine Arthur 5 years male

3rd

Brian O'Kane Fairy Glen Padraig Owner S&D O'Kane 07/01/2018 female

5th

Michelle Mc Cauley Ballyreagh Limited Edition (Nick Maskery) 15/03/2017 male
# Rachel Armour Braefield Bryan (tully farms) 25/04/2009 male
# Rachel Armour Ballylinney Owney 1803 (D&C Steen) 28/02/2018 male
# Sally Crowe Linglass Buster 21/04/2018 male
# Robert Boyle Ballylinney Harry 13/03/16 male
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

1B. Cow (Born before 1st Jan 2018)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

3rd

John Smiley Glassdrummond Cherry 41 16/05/2009 female

5th

Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Diamond 21/01/15 female

4th

Christopher Kelly Derrynagarra Clarice 6 years female

2nd

Robert Boyle Clandeboye Larissa 14-6-16 female

1st

William Millar Braefield Sarah 02/05/11 - 9 years old female
# Rachel Armour Ballylinney Foxglove 1519 (D&C Steen) 13/03/15 female
# Rachel Armour Ballylinney Harriet 4th (D&C Steen) 02/07/2014 female
# Rachel Armour Ballylinney Harriet 1746 (D&C Steen) 06:01:2017 female
# Sally Crowe Knowehead Berry 18/04/2015 female
# Richard McKitterick Silverwood New Dawn 12-07-11 female
# Christopher Kelly Derrynagarra Viola 11 years female
# N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Pennylee 0454 (N&M Moilies) 17/03/2017 (2nd Calver) female
# Rachel Armour Tyrone Cherry Blossom 2 June 2017 female
# John Smiley Glassdrummond Cherry 97 11/03/2016 female
# Nigel William Edwards Gortnatiobratan Frances 3 (William Edwards) 07/03/2016 (3rd calver) female
# N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Pandora 0429 (N & M Moilies) 26/04/2016 (3rd calver) female
# Michelle Mc Cauley Ballyreagh Pinky 1 (James Mc Hugh) 26/03/2015 (4th Calver female
# Ciara White Woodbine Bella 29/09/2016 female
# Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Primrose{Owner S&D O'Kane 25/04/25 female
# Michelle Mc Cauley Dungallia Katie (Seamus Holmes) 09/06/2009 female
# Rachel Armour Tully Ruby (tully farms) 11/09/2010 female
# Brian O'Kane Deerpark Daisy (Owner Mary Reid) 18/8/17 female
# Brian O'Kane Deerpark Dolly VG88 18/06/15 female
# William Millar Braefield Lizzie 19/04/16 - 4 years old female
# Michelle Mc Cauley Dungallia Bean An Ti (Seamus Holmes) 27/02/2016 (2nd calver) female
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

1C. Senior Heifer (Born in 2018)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

4th

Andrew Mcconnell Samsonagh Amie 04/04/18 female

5th

Rachel Armour Tully April (tully farms) 8/4/2018 female

2nd

Brian O'Kane Rathcarn Nina Owner S&D O'Kane 03/01/18 female

3rd

Andrew Mcconnell Loughshore Donna 08/05/18 female

1st

Michelle Mc Cauley Curraghnakeely Icicle 0481 (James McHugh) 02/03/2018 female
# Andrew Mcconnell Loughshore Donna female
# Andrew Mcconnell Samsonagh Amie female
# Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Emerald 2 05/11/2018 female
# N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Lily 6708 (Twin) (N & M Moilies)) 12/03/2018 (1st calver) female
# N & M Moilies Ballyreagh Lily 6709 (Twin) (N & M Moilies) 12/03/2018 female
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

Class 1d; Senior Championship (1st and 2nd places in classes 1a- 1c)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex
# Brian O'Kane Rathcarn Nina Owner S&D O'Kane 03/01/18 female
# Michelle Mc Cauley Curraghnakeely Icicle 0481 (James McHugh) 02/03/2018 female
# Robert Boyle Clandeboye Larissa 14-6-16 female

2nd

William Millar Braefield Sarah 02/05/11 - 9 years old female

1st

Christopher Kelly Woodbine Arthur 5 years male
# Brian O'Kane Tully Spartacus 21/04/18 male
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

Class 2a: Junior Bull (Born between 1st January 2019 and 31st August 2019)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

3rd

Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Davos 22/03/19 male

1st

N & M Moilies Samsonagh Bob (N & M Moilies) 07/04/2019 male

2nd

Robert Boyle Beechmount Commander 6-1-19 male
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

Class 2b: Junior Heifer born between 1st January 2019 and 31st August 201

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

3rd

John Smiley Glassdrummond Cherry 112 03/02/2019 female

4th

John Smiley Glassdrummond Cherry 116 17/03/2019 female

2nd

Sally Crowe Linglass Bluebell 14/06/2019 female

1st

N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Cherry 0518 (N & M Moilies) 07/03/2019 female

5th

William Millar Braefield Sarah 2 22/04/19 1 year old female
# Annamarie Stone Woodhouse Flora 1 female
# philip Moynagh Corduff Svenia 01/06/2019 female
# Christopher Kelly Derrynagarra Cassia 14/07/2019 female
# Christopher Kelly Derrynagarra Iris 29/03/2019 female
# Michelle Mc Cauley Dungallia Val An Ti (Seamus Holmes) 14/02/2019 female
# N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Sylvia 0504 (N & M Moilies) 25/01/2019 female
# William Millar Braefield Ruby 31/03/19 1 year old female
# Nigel William Edwards Ballyreagh Crocus 6722 (William Edwards) 18/03/2019 female
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

Class 2c: Junior championship (1st and 2nd prize winners of classes 2a and 2b)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex
# Sally Crowe Linglass Bluebell 14/06/2019 female

2nd

N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Cherry 0518 (N & M Moilies) 07/03/2019 female

1st

N & M Moilies Samsonagh Bob (N & M Moilies) 07/04/2019 male
# Robert Boyle Beechmount Commander 6-1-19 male
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

Class 3a: Heifer Calf born after 1st September 2019

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

2nd

Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Josie 15/02/2020 female

3rd

Michelle Mc Cauley Dungallia Teeta (Seamus Holmes) 29/03/2020 female

1st

N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Sylvia 0550 (N & M Moilies 08/03/2020 female

4th

Alison Boyle Beechmount Dixie 5-4-20 female

5th

Nigel William Edwards Ballyreagh Crocus 6732 (William Edwards) 24/02/2020 female
# Rachel Armour Tully Talulah June 2020 female
# Rachel Armour Beagh bardetta 14th May 2020 female
# Gerard McCloskey Meencraig (No Name) 27/04/2020 female
# Michelle Mc Cauley Samsonagh Heather (James Mc Hugh) 15/03/2020 female
# John Smiley Glassdrummond Cherry 118 24/02/2020 female
# John Smiley Glassdrummond Cherry 119 14/03/2020 female
# Brian O'Kane Rathcarn Rhonda (Owner S&D O'Kane) 01/05/20 female
# Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Nohla 20/02/20 female
# William Millar Braefield Snowball 24/02/20 female
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

Class 3b: Bull Calf born after 1st September 2019

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

1st

N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Gypsy King (N & M Moilies) 09/02/2020 male

4th

N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Potter 0552 (N & M Moilies) 09/03/2020 male

3rd

John Smiley Glassdrummond Tom 2443 17/03/2020 male

5th

Nigel William Edwards Curraghnakeely Emperor (William Edwards) 28/01/2020 male

2nd

Robert Boyle Beechmount Big Mac 27-10-19 male
# Pauric McGearty Curraghnakeely Cammando 09/032020 male
# Andrew Mcconnell Glenfield Marty 20/04/20 male
# Rachel Armour Beagh Stormzy March 2020 male
# Gerard McCloskey Meencraig (No Name) 30/04/2020 male
# Robert Boyle Beechmount Boss 10-3-20 male
# Alison Boyle Beechmount Thor 12-10-19 male
# Brian O'Kane Kilmoyle Titan {A Christie owner} 22/02/20 male
# John Smiley Glassdrummond Harry 13/04/2020 male
# Brian O'Kane Kilmoyle Bruno [owner A Christie] 22/02/20 male
# William Millar Braefield Maximus 14/06/20 male
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

Class 3c; Calf championship, 1st and 2nd prize winners of classes 2a and 2b

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex
# N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Gypsy King (N & M Moilies) 09/02/2020 male
# Robert Boyle Beechmount Big Mac 27-10-19 male

2nd

Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Josie 15/02/2020 female

1st

N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Sylvia 0550 (N & M Moilies 08/03/2020 female
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex

Class 4a; Overall Non-Haltered Championship (Champion and Reserve from classes 1D, 2C & 3C)

Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex
# Brian O'Kane Ravelglen Josie 15/02/2020 female
# N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Sylvia 0550 (N & M Moilies 08/03/2020 female
# N & M Moilies Curraghnakeely Cherry 0518 (N & M Moilies) 07/03/2019 female
# N & M Moilies Samsonagh Bob (N & M Moilies) 07/04/2019 male

2nd

William Millar Braefield Sarah 02/05/11 - 9 years old female

1st

Christopher Kelly Woodbine Arthur 5 years male
Pos. Exhibitor Name Age Sex