Details

The Greatest Online Agricultural Show - Livestock Competitions and Dog and Equestrian Show

Categories

  • sheep
  • cattle
  • poultry
  • horse
  • rare breed
  • dairy cattle
  • pig
  • dog

Classes

Start Time Category Title
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Modern Breed, Class 10: Sow born on or before 31st December 2018
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed any Modern Breed, Class 11: Sow born between 1st January and 30th June 2019
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Modern Breed, Class 13: Gilt born after 1st January 2020
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Modern Breed, Class P12: Gilt born after 1st July 2019
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Modern Breed, Class P14: Senior boar born before 1st July 2019
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Modern Breed, Class P8: Boar born after 1st July 2019
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Modern Breed, Class P9: Boar born after 1st January 2020
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Native Beef, Class C1: Maiden heifer born on or after 1st January 2019 (not to be in calf)
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Native Beef, Class C2: Maiden heifer born in 2018 (not to bein calf)
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Native Beef, Class C3: Heifer in claf or in milk
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Native Beef, Class C4: Cow in calf or in milk
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Native Beef, Class C6: Senior bull born on or before 31st December 2018
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Native Beef, Class C7: Pair of animals of the same breed, 1 male & 1 female, any age
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Native Breed, Class C5: Junior bull born on or after 1st January 2019
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Native Dairy, Class C15: Maiden heifer born on or after 1st January 2019 (not to be in calf)
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Native Dairy, Class C16: Maiden heifer born in 2018 (not to be in calf or milk)
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Native Dairy, Class C17: Heifer in calf or in milk
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Native Dairy, Class C18: Cow in calf or in milk
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Native Dairy, Class C19: Junior bull born on or after 1st January 2019
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Native Dairy, Class C20: Senior bull born on or before 31st December 2018
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Native Dairy, Class C21: Pair of animals of the same breed, 1 male and 1 female any age
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Native Dual Prupose, Class C8: Maiden heifer born on or after 1st January 2019 (not to be in calf)
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Native Dual Purpose, Class C10: Heifer in calf or in milk
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Native Dual Purpose, Class C11: Cow in calf or in milk
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Native Dual Purpose, Class C12: Junior bull born on or after 1st Jaunary 2019
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Native Dual Purpose, Class C13: Senior bull born on or before 31st December 2018
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any native Dual Purpose, Class C14: Pair of animals of the same breed, 1 male and 1 female any age
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Native Dual Purpose, Class C9: Maiden heifer born in 2018 (not to be in calf)
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 sheep Any Other Native - Ewe any age
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 sheep Any Other Native - Ewe lamb born after 1st Dec 2020
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 sheep Any Other Native - ram any age
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 sheep Any Other Native - Ram lamb born after 1st Dec 2020
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Traditional Breed, Class P1: Boar born after 1st July 2019
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Traditional Breed, Class P2: Boar born after 1st January 2020
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Traditional Breed, class P3: Sow born on or before the 31st December 2018
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Traditional Breed, Class P4: Sow born between 1st January and 30th June 2019
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Traditional Breed, Class P5: Gilt born after 1st July 2019
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Traditional Breed, Class P6: Gilt born after 1st January 2020
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Any Traditional Breed, Class P7: Senior boar born before 1st July 2019
Ended 20/04/2020 09:00 dairy cattle Ayrshire & Any Other Pure Bred Dairy Breed - Class A2 In Calf Heifer
Ended 20/04/2020 09:00 dairy cattle Ayrshire & Any Other Pure Bred Dairy Breed - Class A3 Heifer In Milk
Ended 20/04/2020 09:00 dairy cattle Ayrshire & Any Other Pure Bred Dairy Breed - Class A4 Cow in 2nd Lactation
Ended 20/04/2020 09:00 dairy cattle Ayrshire & Any Other Pure Bred Dairy Breed - Class A5 Cow in 3rd or subsequent lactation
Ended 30/04/2020 10:03 dairy cattle Ayrshire & any other pure bred dairy - Championship
Ended 20/04/2020 09:00 dairy cattle Ayrshire or Any Other Pure Bred Dairy breed - Class A1 Maiden Heifer
Ended 29/04/2020 12:00 cattle Beef Cattle Supreme Championship
Ended 25/04/2020 12:00 pig Best dressed pig and handler
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Boar Class A2
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Boar Class B1
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Boar Class B3
Ended 22/04/2020 13:46 rare breed Bull - Any age
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 cattle Cattle Young Handler Under 12
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 cattle Cattle Young Handler Under 18
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 cattle Cattle Young Handler Under 8
Ended 01/06/2020 12:00 rare breed Champ - Bagot Goat
Ended 01/06/2020 12:00 rare breed Champ - English Goat
Ended 01/06/2020 12:00 rare breed Champ - Goat Section 5
Ended 01/06/2020 12:00 rare breed Champ - Golden Guernsey Goat
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Champion Kune Kune Class G3
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Champion Modern Class F2
Ended 30/04/2020 12:00 sheep Championship - Any Other Native
Ended 30/04/2020 12:00 sheep Championship - Down Breeds
Ended 30/04/2020 12:00 sheep Championship - Hill and Heath
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Champion Traditional Class G1
Ended 01/06/2020 12:00 rare breed Champ - Native Beef
Ended 01/06/2020 12:00 rare breed Champ - Native Breed Dual Purpose
Ended 01/06/2020 12:00 rare breed Champ - Native Dairy Cattle
Ended 01/06/2020 12:00 rare breed Champ - Pig Any Modern Breed RBST
Ended 01/06/2020 12:00 rare breed Champ - Pig Group Class RBST
Ended 01/06/2020 12:00 rare breed Champ - Pig Pairs Class RBST
Ended 01/06/2020 12:00 rare breed Champ - RBST Pig Any Traditional Breed
Ended 01/06/2020 12:00 rare breed Champ - Sheep - Down & Shortwool
Ended 01/06/2020 12:00 rare breed Champ - Sheep - Heath & Hill
Ended 01/06/2020 12:00 rare breed Champ - Sheep - Longwool
Ended 01/06/2020 12:00 rare breed Champ - Sheep - Primitive
Ended 01/06/2020 12:00 rare breed Champ - Spare Class
Ended 02/05/2020 12:00 poultry Champs row
Ended 20/04/2020 09:00 dairy cattle Channel Island Breed - Class C1 Maiden Heifer
Ended 20/04/2020 09:00 dairy cattle Channel Island Breed - Class C2 In Calf Heifer
Ended 20/04/2020 09:00 dairy cattle Channel Island Breed - Class C3 Heifer In Milk
Ended 20/04/2020 09:00 dairy cattle Channel Island Breed - Class C4 Cow in 2nd Lactation
Ended 20/04/2020 09:00 dairy cattle Channel Island Breed - Class C5 Cow in 3rd or subsequent lactation
Ended 30/04/2020 10:02 dairy cattle Channel Island Breeds- Championship
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Class 13: Any Native Breed female, non-production goat, any age that's ineligible for classes G1-G12
Ended 29/04/2020 22:00 rare breed Class C22: Overall Native Champion
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Class G10: Goldern Guernsey - Male over 1 years old
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Class G11: English - Male over 1 years old
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Class G12: Bagot - Male over 1 years old
Ended 29/04/2020 22:00 rare breed Class G14: Overall Native Champion
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Class G1: Golden Guernsey - Female goat that has borne a kid, any age, in milk
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Class G2: English - Female goat that has borne a kid, any age, in milk
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Class G3: Bagot - Female goat thathas borne a kid, any age, in milk
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Class G4: Golden Guernsey - Female goat, ove 1 year but bot exceeding 2 years that has not borne a kid
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Class G5: English - Female goat over 1 year but not exceeding 2 years that has not borne a kid
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Class G6: Bagot - Female goat over 1 year but not exceeding 2 years that has not borne a kid
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Class G6: Bagot - Female goat over 1 year but not exceeding 2 years that has not borne a kid
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Class G6: Bagot - Female over 1 year but not exceeding 2 years that has not borne a kid
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Class G7: Golden Guernsey - Female kid over 2 calendar months but not exceeding 1 year
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Class G8: English - Female kid over 2 calendar months but not exceeding 1 year
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Class G9: Bagot - Female kid over 2 calendar months but not exceeding 1 year
Ended 29/04/2020 22:00 rare breed Class P17: Overall Native Breed Champion
Ended 29/04/2020 22:00 rare breed Class S25: Overall Native Breed Champion
Ended 30/04/2020 12:00 sheep Commercial - Championship
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 sheep Commercial - Ewe any age
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 sheep Commercial - ewe lamb born after 1st December 2020
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 sheep Commercial - ram any age
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 sheep Commercial - Ram lamb born after 1st December 2020
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 cattle Continental Bull (any age )
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 cattle Continental Championship
Ended 30/04/2020 12:00 sheep Continental - Championship
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 sheep Continental - Ewe any age
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 sheep Continental - Ewe lamb born after 1st Dec 2020
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 cattle Continental Female ( born on or after 1st January 2019) Pair ( any age)
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 cattle Continental Female ( born on or between 1st January 2017 and 31st December 2018)
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 cattle Continental Female in milk or in calf (born before 1st Jan 2018)
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 sheep Continental - Ram any age
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 sheep Continental - Ram lamb born after 1st December 2020
Ended 25/04/2020 12:00 dog Dog Show - Bull Terriers - To include Staffordshire, English and Miniature
Ended 29/04/2020 12:00 dog Dog Show - Championship
Ended 24/04/2020 12:00 dog Dog Show - Cross Breeds - Your "Heinz 57 Dogs"
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 dog Dog Show - Gundogs - To include all gundog breeds including Spaniels, Retrievers, Pointers and Setters
Ended 25/04/2020 12:00 dog Dog Show - Hounds - to include all hound breeds, including Beagles, Whippets, Dachshund, Basset
Ended 24/04/2020 12:00 dog Dog Show - Pastoral - To include all stock dog breeds such as Collies, Kelpies, Sheepdogs, German Shepherd
Ended 24/04/2020 12:00 dog Dog Show - Puppies - any breed under six months
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 dog Dog Show - Terriers - to include all Terrier types excluding Bull Terriers
Ended 24/04/2020 12:00 dog Dog Show - Toy - To include breeds such as Pugs, Chihuahua, Papillion, King Charles Spaniel etc.
Ended 24/04/2020 12:00 dog Dog Show - Utility - To include breeds such as Dalmations, Schnauzer, Shiih Tzu.
Ended 25/04/2020 12:00 dog Dog Show - Working - To include breeds such as Husky, Boxer, Great Dane, Newfoundlan
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 sheep Down Breeds - Ewe any age
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 sheep Down Breeds - Ewe lamb born after 1st December 2020
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 sheep Down Breeds - Ram any age
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 sheep Down Breeds - Ram lamb born after 1st Dec 2020
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Down & Shortwool, Class S1: EWE, any age, must have reared a lamb in 2020
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Down & Shortwool, Class S2: Ewe, Shearling Ewe
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Down & Shortwool, Class S3: Ewe Lamb
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Down & Shortwool, Class S4: Ram, Shearling or Older
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Down & Shortwool, Class S5: Ram Lamb
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Down & Shortwool, Class S6: Group of Three, comprising of 1 male and 2 females
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Gilt Class C3
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Gilt Class D2
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Gilt Class D3
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Gilt Class D3
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Gilt Class E1
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Gilt Class E2
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Gilt Class F1
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Group, Class P16: Group of 3 pigs of same breed to have been exhibited in any class P1 - P14
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Hill & Heath, Class S10: Ram, Shearling or Older
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Hill & Heath, Class S11: Ram Lamb
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Hill & Heath, Class S12: Group of Three, Comprising of 1 male and 2 females
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Hill & Heath, Class S7: Ewe, any age, must have reared a lamb in 2020
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Hill & Heath, Class S8: Ewe, Shearling Ewe
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Hill & Heath, Class S9: Ewe Lamb
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 sheep Hill & Heath - Ewe any age
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 sheep Hill & Heath - Ram any age
Ended 30/04/2020 10:01 dairy cattle Holstein Breed - Championship
Ended 20/04/2020 09:00 dairy cattle Holstein Breed - Class H1 Maiden Heifer
Ended 20/04/2020 09:00 dairy cattle Holstein Breed - Class H2 In Calf Heifer
Ended 20/04/2020 09:00 dairy cattle Holstein Breed - Class H3 Heifer in Milk
Ended 20/04/2020 09:00 dairy cattle Holstein Breed - Class H4 Cow in 2nd lactation
Ended 20/04/2020 09:00 dairy cattle Holstein Breed - Class H5 Cow in 3rd or subsequent lactation
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 horse Horse Show 10. In Hand Light Horse
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 horse Horse Show 11. In Hand M&M
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 horse Horse Show 12. In Hand Show Pony/Show Hunter Pony
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 horse Horse Show 13. Ridden Cobs
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 horse Horse Show 14. Ridden TB/Retrained Racehorse
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 horse Horse Show 15. Ridden Hacks
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 horse Horse Show 16. Ridden Coloured
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 horse Horse Show 17. In-hand Championship
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 horse Horse Show 18. Ridden Championship
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 horse Horse Show 19. Supreme Championship
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 horse Horse Show 1.Ridden Hunters
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 horse Horse Show 20. Young Handler
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 horse Horse Show 21. Youngstock
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 horse Horse Show 2.Riding Horses
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 horse Horse Show 3.Ridden Arabs/PB Arabs
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 horse Horse Show 4. Ridden M&M Small Breeds
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 horse Horse Show 5.Ridden M&M Large Breeds
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 horse Horse Show 6. M&M Lead Rein/First Ridden
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 horse Horse Show 7.Show Pony/Show Hunter Pony Lead Rein/First Ridden/Mixed Height
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 horse Horse Show 8.Veteran Horse/Pony
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 horse Horse Show 9.Heavy Horses
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Longwool, Class S13: Ewe, any age, must have reared a lamb in 2020
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Longwool, Class S14: Ewe, Shearling Ewe
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Longwool, Class S15: Ewe Lamb
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Longwool, Class S16: Ram, Shearling or Older
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Longwool, Class S17: Ram Lamb
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Longwool, Class S18: Group of Three, comprising of 1 male & 2 females
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 cattle Native Bull (Any Age)
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 cattle Native Calf (born on or after 1st September 2019)
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 cattle Native Championship
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 cattle Native Female (born in or after 1st September 2017 and before 1st September 2018)
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 cattle Native Female (born on or after 1st September 2018)
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 cattle Native Female in calf or in Milk (born before 1st September 2017)
Ended 23/04/2020 12:00 cattle Native Pair (any age)
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Non Breeding gilt or castrate
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Non Breeding Gilt or castrate Class E3
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P10. AV Large Soft Feather Heavy
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P11. AV Large Soft Feather Light
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P12. AV Utility Soft Feather Large
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P13. AV Bantam Soft Feather Heavy
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P14. AV Bantam Soft Feather Light
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P15. AV True Bantam
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P16. AV Large Longtail
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P17. AOV Rare Breed Large Soft Feather
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P18. AOV Rare Breed Large Hard Feather
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P19. AV Bantam Longtail
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P1. AV Hard Feather Large
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P20. AOV Rare Breed Bantam Soft Feather
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P21. AOV Rare Breed Bantam Hard Feather
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P22. AOV Rare Breed Bantam True Bantam
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P23. Turkey
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P24. AV Heavy Waterfowl
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P25. AV Light Waterfowl
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P26.AV Bantam Waterfowl
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P27. AV Call Ducks
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P28. AOV Waterfowl
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P29. AV Large Fowl Non Standard
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P2. AV Asian Hard Feather Large
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P30. Bantam Non-Standard
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P31. Waterfowl Non-Standard
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P32.Juvenile Exhibitor (Any breed/size)
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P33. Juvenile Handler (Any breed/size)
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P34.Trio (Any Size/ Poultry & Waterfowl)
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P35.Six Any Colour L/F Eggs
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P36. Three Any Colour L/F Eggs
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P37. Three Distinct Colour L/F Eggs
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P38. One AOC L/F Egg
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P39. Six Any Colour Bantam Eggs
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P3. Old English Game Bantam
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P40. Three Any Colour Bantam Eggs
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P41. Three Distinct Colour Bantam Eggs
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P42. One AOC Bantam Egg
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P43. Six Waterfowl Eggs Any Colour
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P44. Three Any Colour Waterfowl Eggs
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P45. One Any Colour Waterfowl Egg
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P46. 3 Turkey Eggs
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P47. 1 Turkey Egg
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P48. 3 Goose Eggs
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P49. 1 Goose Egg
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P4. Modern Game Bantam
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P50. 6 Displayed eggs
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P51. Adult decorated/painted egg
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P52. Juvenile decorated/painted egg (5-16 yrs)
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P53. Pet Chicken
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P54. Ex-Battery Chicken / Ducks
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P55. Chicken’s doing the funniest things (or ducks!)
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P56. Flock of Birds
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P57. Cutest Chick
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P58.Unusual shaped egg (Any size)
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P59. Biggest Chicken Egg
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P5. AOV Hard Feather Bantam
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P60. Smallest Chicken Egg
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P61. Peafowl
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P62. Guinea Fowl
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P63. Rhea/Emu
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P64. Ornamental Waterfowl
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P6. Ko Shamo
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P7. Asil Bantam
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P8. AOV Asian Bantam
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 poultry P9. AV Auto Sexing Breeds
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Pairs, Class P15: 1 Gilt & 1 Boar or 2 Gilts of the same breed to have been exhibited in any class P1 - P14
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Primitive, Class S19: Ewe, any age, must have reared a lamb in 2020
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Primitive, Class S20: Ewe, Shearling Ewe
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Primitive, Class S21: Ewe Lamb
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Primitive, Class S22: Ram, Shearling or Older
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Primitive, Class S23: Ram Lamb
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Primitive, Class S24 - Group of 3, Comprising of 1 male and 2 females
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Primitive, Class S24: Group of Three, Comprising of 1 male and 2 females
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Senior Boar Class B2
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Senior Boar Class C1
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Sow Class A3
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Sow Class C2
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Sow Class D1
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Sow with Suckling litter Class A1
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Supreme Pig Champion
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Under 12 Class B5
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig under 18 Class C5
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Under 8 Class A5
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 pig Under 8 Class A5
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Young Handler, Class S26: Under 8 years
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Young Handler, Class S27, age 8-12 years
Ended 22/04/2020 12:00 rare breed Young Handler, Class S28, age 13-16 years
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 sheep Young Handlers - Under 12
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 sheep Young Handlers - Under 18
Ended 21/04/2020 12:00 sheep Young Handlers - Under 8

Grand Parade

Beef Cattle Supreme Championship | Cattle

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Helen Ryman
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Helen Ryman
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    Helen Ryman
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Native Female in calf or in Milk (born before 1st September 2017) | Cattle

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Nigel William Edwards
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Continental Championship | Cattle

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Helen Ryman
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Helen Ryman
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Dog Show - Championship | Dog

  • show_1139/thumbnail-Kadleevalesansastark1_669G0Lj.jpg
    1st
    Kate Mcdiarmid
    View Entry
  • show_1141/thumbnail-49FA301F-8272-4C87-B75B-3F53C7168066_dUzgLOP.jpg
    2nd
    Kirsty Glover
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Horse Show 19. Supreme Championship | Horse

  • show_1043/thumbnail-Guards_Jester_21yr_old_fell_stallion__Christina_Brooks_4_aSqUAVp.jpg
    1st
    Christina Brooks
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Jacqueline Pettigrew
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Supreme Pig Champion | Pig

  • show_1154/thumbnail-Lena_B2faHbA.jpg
    Oliver Giles
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    Lucy Georgiou
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    P40. Three Any Colour Bantam Eggs | Poultry

  • show_579/thumbnail-3_egg7EE12899-C833-4076-A3BB-8A731C3C0130.jpg
    1st
    Lewis Wilkinson
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    P32.Juvenile Exhibitor (Any breed/size) | Poultry

  • show_585/thumbnail-006600D7-FE04-4F24-A36F-780B27722D17_xQzrXQG.jpg
    1st
    Lewis Wilkinson
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Champs row | Poultry

  • show_997/thumbnail-F65DA650-084F-46D6-92EF-435A029CC4FC_HZFsIH3.jpg
    1st
    James Weatherup
    View Entry
  • show_998/thumbnail-202D6211-91AA-4B9C-94F5-B54A3F44AED2_lPPWwMZ.jpg
    2nd
    James Weatherup
    View Entry
  • show_979/thumbnail-72BC89C0-336C-4F80-A744-FA6F88DE0583_1iPw0wu.jpg
    James Weatherup
    View Entry
  • show_996/thumbnail-Flora30CEFC9F-F6FC-4ACD-ACAB-F8BA774DD17E.jpg
    Lewis Wilkinson
    View Entry
  • show_1010/thumbnail-05A93791-29C0-47D4-B7E6-0FC77C3EDBB4_kKR6Or6.jpg
    Jed Dwight
    View Entry
  • show_1193/thumbnail-88B1FA04-AEBA-4C86-A05C-3E0135942689_QlKwc9d.jpg
    Lewis Wilkinson
    View Entry
  • show_1192/thumbnail-3_egg7EE12899-C833-4076-A3BB-8A731C3C0130.jpg
    Lewis Wilkinson
    View Entry
  • show_1066/thumbnail-lynrossi_Serama_trio_4aXck3A.jpg
    Lyn Rossi
    View Entry
  • show_1008/thumbnail-237F8D2C-3F72-4567-A1B6-125B2ED59681_kQbhgTH.jpg
    Emily Brown
    View Entry
  • show_1005/thumbnail-SH_Belgian_5z05HqF.jpg
    Lou -
    View Entry
  • show_995/thumbnail-Al_Orpington_2_0ix0MZW.jpg
    Alistair Phillips-Hill
    View Entry
  • show_982/thumbnail-Asil_Cock_6_bZ3NL0P.jpg
    David Pannell
    View Entry
  • show_981/thumbnail-rumpless_Ch4cjpd.jpg
    David Pannell
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Class 13: Any Native Breed female, non-production goat, any age that's ineligible for classes G1-G12 | Rare Breed

  • show_243/thumbnail-scarlet_side_1_0Tf8nj9.jpg
    1st
    ColegCambria gacem
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Champ - Native Beef | Rare Breed

  • show_1101/thumbnail-DSC06337_H0lNORb.jpg
    1st
    Clifford Freeman
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Champ - Native Breed Dual Purpose | Rare Breed

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Nigel William Edwards
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Champ - Golden Guernsey Goat | Rare Breed

  • show_1113/thumbnail-20200424_093355_vKbIglp.jpg
    1st
    Gemma Knott
    View Entry
  • show_1117/thumbnail-Goat_side_Wl4kprK.jpg
    2nd
    Tom Davis
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    Rose Adams
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Champ - Native Dairy Cattle | Rare Breed

  • show_1145/thumbnail-IMG_20200428_162702261_HDR_z4Sy0yR.jpg
    1st
    sharon smith
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Champ - Bagot Goat | Rare Breed

  • show_1114/thumbnail-ceasarback1_1_Q2v4llr.jpg
    1st
    ColegCambria gacem
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Class G1: Golden Guernsey - Female goat that has borne a kid, any age, in milk | Rare Breed

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Rose Adams
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Young Handler, Class S26: Under 8 years | Rare Breed

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Layla Beesley
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Champ - Goat Section 5 | Rare Breed

  • show_1143/thumbnail-scarlet_front_iAFzMK3.jpg
    1st
    ColegCambria gacem
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Young Handler, Class S27, age 8-12 years | Rare Breed

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Sarah Hannay
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Champ - RBST Pig Any Traditional Breed | Rare Breed

  • show_1107/thumbnail-Molly_31A_2_k4qTC3Q.jpg
    Oliver Giles
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Champ - Pig Any Modern Breed RBST | Rare Breed

  • show_1088/thumbnail-excuse_the_feet_she_walked_through_the_muckheap.jpg
    Hayley Simpkin
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Champ - Pig Pairs Class RBST | Rare Breed

  • cloud-lines-shows
    Lucy Georgiou
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Champ - Pig Group Class RBST | Rare Breed

  • show_1146/thumbnail-BD3F9DC2-D12B-45F6-86C5-8AD29D8995EE_5CoOFvq.jpg
    Emily Brown
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Class G14: Overall Native Champion | Rare Breed

  • show_1076/thumbnail-20200424_093355_uFhjsr2.jpg
    Gemma Knott
    View Entry
  • show_1075/thumbnail-scarlet_front_gLxfH9A.jpg
    ColegCambria gacem
    View Entry
  • show_1073/thumbnail-Goat_side_IKkdaHR.jpg
    Tom Davis
    View Entry
  • show_1072/thumbnail-Goat_side_DiedkTE.jpg
    Tom Davis
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    Rose Adams
    View Entry
  • show_1070/thumbnail-20200424_093355_cM4HZDf.jpg
    Gemma Knott
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Class G4: Golden Guernsey - Female goat, ove 1 year but bot exceeding 2 years that has not borne a kid | Rare Breed

  • show_653/thumbnail-Goat_back_D0slw5X.jpg
    1st
    Tom Davis
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Champ - Sheep - Down & Shortwool | Rare Breed

  • show_1140/thumbnail-dorset_2_pEAZdf0.jpg
    1st
    Benn Lugsden
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Class G12: Bagot - Male over 1 years old | Rare Breed

  • show_244/thumbnail-ceasar12_1_ANyoyK3.jpg
    1st
    ColegCambria gacem
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Class G10: Goldern Guernsey - Male over 1 years old | Rare Breed

  • show_456/thumbnail-20200427_145227_2VnF7O4.jpg
    1st
    Gemma Knott
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Champ - Sheep - Heath & Hill | Rare Breed

  • show_1087/thumbnail-19996705-BD2F-413C-A4CB-9B70A7542787_MRNQ4uI.jpg
    1st
    David Leithall
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Champ - Sheep - Longwool | Rare Breed

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Poppy Whyman-Naveh
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Champ - Sheep - Primitive | Rare Breed

  • show_1080/thumbnail-Bramble_front_ZBwV2yT.jpg
    1st
    Phoebe Smith
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Any Native Dairy, Class C18: Cow in calf or in milk | Rare Breed

  • show_308/thumbnail-IMG_20200428_173539027_RUIsZ4i.jpg
    1st
    sharon smith
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Any Native Beef, Class C4: Cow in calf or in milk | Rare Breed

  • show_1150/thumbnail-IMG_20200428_162702261_HDR_lGmq6hG.jpg
    sharon smith
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Young Handler, Class S28, age 13-16 years | Rare Breed

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Samantha Brown
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    Championship - Down Breeds | Sheep

  • show_972/thumbnail-IMG_5896_b2bPysV.jpg
    Mark Robertson
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results