The Greatest Online Agricultural Show

The Greatest Online Agricultural Show - Livestock Competitions and Dog and Equestrian Show

This show has now ended. However, feel free to have a look around!

575

Exhibitors

285

Classes

1005

Entries

02/05/2020 09:00

to 02/05/2020 17:00

Grand Parade

Beef Cattle Supreme Championship


Cattle
cloud-lines-shows
1st
Helen Ryman

Currahnakeeley Pandora 7th | Female

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
2nd
Helen Ryman

Brockhurst Howzat (Aileen Ritchie) | Female

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
Helen Ryman

Ritchies Peryl ( Aileen Ritchie) | Female

View Entry

Native Female in calf or in Milk (born before 1st September 2017)


Cattle
cloud-lines-shows
1st
Nigel William Edwards

Curraghnkeely Pandora 7th | Female

View Entry

Continental Championship


Cattle
cloud-lines-shows
1st
Helen Ryman

Brockhurst Howzat (Aileen Ritchie) | Female

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
2nd
Helen Ryman

Ritchies Peryl ( Aileen Ritchie) | Female

View Entry

Dog Show - Championship


Dog
1st
Kate Mcdiarmid

Kadleevale Sansa Stark | Female

View Entry
2nd
Kirsty Glover

Alphadals Sweet Sensation | Female

View Entry

Horse Show 19. Supreme Championship


Horse
1st
Christina Brooks

Guards Jester | Male

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
2nd
Jacqueline Pettigrew

Auchengree Amy | Female

View Entry

Supreme Pig Champion


Pig
Oliver Giles

Portbredy Lena 1337 | Female

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
Lucy Georgiou

Gwyndy Lucy 21 | Female

View Entry

P40. Three Any Colour Bantam Eggs


Poultry
1st
Lewis Wilkinson

Egg | Male

View Entry

P32.Juvenile Exhibitor (Any breed/size)


Poultry
1st
Lewis Wilkinson

Juvenile | Female

View Entry

Champs row


Poultry
1st
James Weatherup

White Wyandotte | Female

View Entry
2nd
James Weatherup

Chamois Poland | Female

View Entry
James Weatherup

Weeton Modern Game | Male

View Entry
Lewis Wilkinson

Large soft | Female

View Entry
Jed Dwight

Call Duck | Male

View Entry
Lewis Wilkinson

Juvenile | Female

View Entry
Lewis Wilkinson

Egg | Male

View Entry
Lyn Rossi

Serama Trio | Male

View Entry
Emily Brown

Norfolk Black | Female

View Entry
Lou -

Belgian | Male

View Entry
Alistair Phillips-Hill

Orpington | Male

View Entry
David Pannell

Asil | Male

View Entry
David Pannell

David Pannell | Male

View Entry

Class 13: Any Native Breed female, non-production goat, any age that's ineligible for classes G1-G12


Rare Breed
1st
ColegCambria gacem

Northop Scarlett | Female

View Entry

Champ - Native Beef


Rare Breed
1st
Clifford Freeman

Fenton Hereward The Wake | Male

View Entry

Champ - Native Breed Dual Purpose


Rare Breed
cloud-lines-shows
1st
Nigel William Edwards

Curraghnakeely Pandora 7th | Female

View Entry

Champ - Golden Guernsey Goat


Rare Breed
1st
Gemma Knott

Kevin | Male

View Entry
2nd
Tom Davis

Mudchute | Female

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
Rose Adams

CONNIE | Female

View Entry

Champ - Native Dairy Cattle


Rare Breed
1st
sharon smith

Mellington Butterfly 11th | Female

View Entry

Champ - Bagot Goat


Rare Breed
1st
ColegCambria gacem

Mystole Ceasar | Male

View Entry

Class G1: Golden Guernsey - Female goat that has borne a kid, any age, in milk


Rare Breed
cloud-lines-shows
1st
Rose Adams

CONNIE | Female

View Entry

Young Handler, Class S26: Under 8 years


Rare Breed
cloud-lines-shows
1st
Layla Beesley

Layla Beesley | Female

View Entry

Champ - Goat Section 5


Rare Breed
1st
ColegCambria gacem

Northop Scarlett | Female

View Entry

Young Handler, Class S27, age 8-12 years


Rare Breed
cloud-lines-shows
1st
Sarah Hannay

Yannah Acorn with Xanthe | Female

View Entry

Champ - RBST Pig Any Traditional Breed


Rare Breed
Oliver Giles

Tedfold Molly 31A | Female

View Entry

Champ - Pig Any Modern Breed RBST


Rare Breed
Hayley Simpkin

Dennett Dorina 48B | Female

View Entry

Champ - Pig Pairs Class RBST


Rare Breed
cloud-lines-shows
Lucy Georgiou

Gwyndy golden arrow 4 and Gwyndy lottie 24 | Male

View Entry

Champ - Pig Group Class RBST


Rare Breed
Emily Brown

Valstock Royal Standard 1971, Valstock Jacqueline 2434 & Valstock Maple 2461 | Female

View Entry

Class G14: Overall Native Champion


Rare Breed
Gemma Knott

Kevin | Male

View Entry
ColegCambria gacem

Northop Scarlett | Female

View Entry
Tom Davis

Mudchute | Female

View Entry
Tom Davis

Mudchute | Female

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
Rose Adams

CONNIE | Female

View Entry
Gemma Knott

Kevin | Male

View Entry

Class G4: Golden Guernsey - Female goat, ove 1 year but bot exceeding 2 years that has not borne a kid


Rare Breed
1st
Tom Davis

Mudchute | Female

View Entry

Champ - Sheep - Down & Shortwool


Rare Breed
1st
Benn Lugsden

Neben Flapjack | Male

View Entry

Class G12: Bagot - Male over 1 years old


Rare Breed
1st
ColegCambria gacem

Mystole Ceasar | Male

View Entry

Class G10: Goldern Guernsey - Male over 1 years old


Rare Breed
1st
Gemma Knott

Kevin | Male

View Entry

Champ - Sheep - Heath & Hill


Rare Breed
1st
David Leithall

Scotland | Female

View Entry

Champ - Sheep - Longwool


Rare Breed
cloud-lines-shows
1st
Poppy Whyman-Naveh

Vespasian 50 | Male

View Entry

Champ - Sheep - Primitive


Rare Breed
1st
Phoebe Smith

Rosemary Fen Bramble | Female

View Entry

Any Native Dairy, Class C18: Cow in calf or in milk


Rare Breed
1st
sharon smith

Mellington Butterfly 11th | Female

View Entry

Any Native Beef, Class C4: Cow in calf or in milk


Rare Breed
sharon smith

Mellington Butterfly 11th | Female

View Entry

Young Handler, Class S28, age 13-16 years


Rare Breed
cloud-lines-shows
1st
Samantha Brown

Kerry Hill Ewe | Female

View Entry

Championship - Down Breeds


Sheep
Mark Robertson

Gilbert Briggs | Male

View Entry

Entries

Exhibitor Class Name ID No. Age Sex Media
Exhibitor Class Name ID No. Age Sex Media

Show News

  • Pig Section

    Susan Tanner | 21/04/2020 19:39

    The pig section is ready for entries! We have Chris Impey as our amazing judge , Vice Chair of the BPA and well known on the showing circuit.


    If you have questions please contact the Pig Steward Susan Tanner susan@plumpuddingpigs,com


    Add look out for the fancy dress class for best dressed handler and pg!

  • DAIRY SECTION - Classes are now installed and ready for entries

    Richard Bostock | 20/04/2020 16:48

    The dairy section is now ready to accept your entries from 9am on Tuesday the 21st April. Kindly supported by the major Diary Breed Societies 'The Greatest Online Agricultural Show' will have three sections for dairy farmers and breeders in which to enter their animals.


    The Holstein Section, Kindly supported by Holstein UK will be judged by Mr Andrew Jones of the 'Rossett' Herd from in between Wrexham and Chester. A current Holstein UK National Pannel Judge Mr Jones has judged all over the UK and Ireland. As well as showing at a national level.


    The Channel Island Breed Section, Kindly supported by both The Jersey Society of the United Kingdom and The English Guernsey Society will take place under the eye of Mr Philip Arrell a former NCBC Classifier who is used to working with and analysing all breeds of dairy cattle and who has his own small herd of Jersey and Holstein cattle under the prefix 'Thistlerose'


    The Ayrshire & Any Other Pure Bred Dairy Breed Section which is backed by the Ayrshire Cattle Society of Great Britain and Ireland and also UK Brown Swiss will be accepting entries of Ayrshire's, Brown Swiss', Shorthorns and any other pure bred breed. Judging this section we have Mr. Brent Crothers of 'ToiToi' Genetics who in addition to being an official Ayrshire society judge also has experience of working with all major dairy breeds both here in the UK and also in his native New Zealand



    Any one who is needing support should contact head dairy steward Richard Bostock at:

    rp.bostock@yahoo.co.uk

    or

    07806 728 790