The Royal Cheshire County Show


This show has now ended. However, feel free to have a look around!

210

Exhibitors

69

Classes

580

Entries

16/06/2020 08:00

to 17/06/2020 18:00

Grand Parade

C2 Beef Cattle - Female


Cattle
1st
Joanne Webster

Woodmoss Elizabeth | Female

View Entry
2nd
Rod Windsor

Sound Villa 1 Fashion | Female

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
3rd
Emily Olde

Mrs E Olde - Warmington Lovely 344 | Female

View Entry

C9 Best Cow in Show


Cattle
1st
Cairbre Holsteins Sloane-Masson

Cairbre Bluesky Honeybee | Female

View Entry
2nd
Susan,Sarah and Iain Howie

Trengothal Tequila Bandanna | Female

View Entry
3rd
Dafydd Jones

Meinel Goldfish Rint Je | Female

View Entry

C1 Beef Cattle - Bull


Cattle
1st
Thomas Mills

Wheatlands Ruben | Male

View Entry
2nd
John Stanley

Blackbrook Dishley | Male

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
3rd
Emily Olde

Mrs E Olde - Podehole Monarch | Male

View Entry

C3 Dairy Cattle - Female


Cattle
1st
Cairbre Holsteins Sloane-Masson

Cairbre Bluesky Honeybee | Female

View Entry
2nd
Susan,Sarah and Iain Howie

Trengothal Tequila Bandanna | Female

View Entry
3rd
Dafydd Jones

Meinel Goldfish Rint Je | Female

View Entry

C6 Cattle Young Handlers (11 and under)


Cattle
1st
Lizzie Sargeant

Cutie | Female

View Entry
2nd
Isla Gibbon

Niamh Gibbon | Female

View Entry

C7 Cattle Young Handlers (16 and under)


Cattle
cloud-lines-shows
1st
Charlotte Moore

Charlotte moore | Female

View Entry
2nd
AA Winstanley & Partners

Lilie Jones | Female

View Entry
3rd
Gilbert Loder

Gilbert Loder | Male

View Entry

C5 Rare Breeds Cattle - Female


Cattle
1st
Sarah Marsden

Eaves Lady Felicia | Female

View Entry
2nd
Jane Mycock

Litton Tangerine | Female

View Entry
3rd
Isla Gibbon

Bridgehouse Zigzag Matilda | Female

View Entry

C4 Rare Breeds Cattle - Bull


Cattle
1st
John Stanley

Blackbrook Dishley | Male

View Entry
2nd
John Stanley

Blackbrook Dougal | Male

View Entry
3rd
Isla Gibbon

Marhall Neverland | Male

View Entry

C8 Best Bull in Show


Cattle
1st
Thomas Mills

Wheatlands Ruben | Male

View Entry
2nd
John Stanley

Blackbrook Dishley | Male

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
3rd
Emily Olde

Mrs E Olde - Podehole Monarch | Male

View Entry

G7 Best Dairy Goat in Show


Goats
1st
vicki hardy

Kinmea Elena | Female

View Entry

G8 Best Pygmy Goat in Show


Goats
1st
Clare Franklin

Stan | Male

View Entry
2nd
Clare Franklin

Elsa | Female

View Entry
3rd
Samantha Bean

Birkrigg Pumpkin | Female

View Entry
4th
Thomas Moore

Marshview Saxon | Male

View Entry

G2 Dairy Goats - Male


Goats
1st
vicki hardy

Kinmea Eddie | Male

View Entry
2nd
Pam Taylor-Floyd

Lyndaff jack | Male

View Entry
3rd
Lucy Hiller

Lake | Male

View Entry

G5 Goat Young Handlers (11 and under)


Goats
cloud-lines-shows
1st
Dawn Abbott

Scarlett Hotham | Female

View Entry
2nd
Thomas Moore

Lily Rose Moore | Female

View Entry

G3 Pygmy Goats - Female


Goats
1st
Clare Franklin

Elsa | Female

View Entry
2nd
Samantha Bean

Birkrigg Pumpkin | Female

View Entry
3rd
wendy kinsey

ANA-61-HB | Female

View Entry

G4 Pygmy Goats - Male


Goats
1st
Clare Franklin

Stan | Male

View Entry
2nd
Thomas Moore

Marshview Saxon | Male

View Entry
3rd
Clare Franklin

Oscar | Male

View Entry

G1 Dairy Goats - Female


Goats
1st
vicki hardy

Kinmea Elena | Female

View Entry
2nd
vicki hardy

Kinmea Subo | Female

View Entry
3rd
vicki hardy

Kinmea Sheba | Female

View Entry

G6 Goat Young Handlers (16 and under)


Goats
cloud-lines-shows
1st
Dawn Abbott

Jessica Hotham | Female

View Entry

HH2 Colt, Stallion or Gelding Heavy Horse, 1 Year Old or over - In Hand


Heavy Horses
1st
Anson Franklin

Bosley Minns Apollo | Male

View Entry
2nd
Charlotte Young

Doura Master Eddie | Male

View Entry
3rd
Charlotte Young

Doura King of the Ring | Male

View Entry

HH1 Colt or Filly Foal Heavy Horse Born in 2020 - In Hand


Heavy Horses
1st
Christer Paulsson

Herkules Nannie Dee | Female

View Entry
2nd
Christer Paulsson

Herkules Border Bells | Female

View Entry
3rd
JIM YATES

Cowerslane Camilla | Female

View Entry

HH3 Filly, Barren Mare or Brood Mare Heavy Horse - In Hand


Heavy Horses
1st
JIM YATES

Cowerslane Melodie | Female

View Entry
2nd
Michael Martin

Whitecroft Mayflower Celebration | Female

View Entry
3rd
Christer Paulsson

Skovlys Rosie | Female

View Entry

HH5 Best Heavy Horse in Show


Heavy Horses
1st
JIM YATES

Cowerslane Melodie | Female

View Entry
2nd
Michael Martin

Whitecroft Mayflower Celebration | Female

View Entry

HH4 Heavy Horse Young Handler Aged 12–18 - In Hand


Heavy Horses
1st
JIM YATES

Nicole Croot | Female

View Entry
2nd
JIM YATES

Jamie Croot | Male

View Entry
3rd
Charlotte Green

Charlotte green | Female

View Entry

LH14 In Hand Show / Show Hunter Pony


Light Horse
1st
Jen Rowlands

Greenbarrow Prince of Thieves | Male

View Entry
2nd
Chloe Hibbert

Austin’s little popstar | Female

View Entry
3rd
Gemma Viles

Gemma Viles | Female

View Entry

LH09 In Hand Skewbald / Piebald


Light Horse
1st
Daisy Stuart

The northern beauty | Female

View Entry
2nd
Carmen Streams

Burnside Lara | Female

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
3rd
Courtney Taylor

Courtney Taylor and Kamikaze | Female

View Entry

LH11 In Hand Arab Purebred / Partbred / Anglo Arab


Light Horse
1st
Bel Drake

Stanley Grange Gilt Edge | Male

View Entry
2nd
Abi Shaw

R Gem By Design J | Female

View Entry
3rd
Lyndsay Russell

Carrhouse Guinevere | Female

View Entry
4th
Jen Rowlands

Greenbarrow Prince of Thieves | Male

View Entry

LH04 Ridden Mountain & Moorland Large Breeds


Light Horse
1st
Gabrielle Molloy

Gabrielle Molloy | Female

View Entry
2nd
Rebecca Raby

Rebecca Raby | Female

View Entry
3rd
Team Pearson

Sundance of Achnacone | Male

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
4th
Philippa Wilson

Westwick Sam | Male

View Entry

LH16 Lead Rein / First Ridden Show / Show Hunter Pony


Light Horse
1st
Rachel Hall

Stanley Grange Marina | Female

View Entry
2nd
Carla Iddon

Gellihaf Romeo | Male

View Entry

LH01 In Hand Mountain & Moorland Small Breeds


Light Horse
1st
julie chadwick

Springwater Rusticana | Male

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
2nd
Alex Higginson

Alex Higginson & Trefaes Glamour Dixie | Female

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
3rd
Philippa Wilson

Weston Lionel | Male

View Entry
4th
julie chadwick

Cayberry First Edition | Male

View Entry

LH08 Ridden Sports Horse


Light Horse
1st
Sarah Moreland

Coultard Z | Male

View Entry
2nd
Angela Hesketh

Fielding Fanfare | Female

View Entry
3rd
Emma Clinton

Mollie Round | Female

View Entry

LH10 Ridden Skewbald / Piebald


Light Horse
1st
Hayley Dickens

Bebo Bluebell | Female

View Entry
2nd
Team Pearson

Hermits Golden Ace | Male

View Entry
3rd
Kelsey Bishop

Kelsey bishop | Female

View Entry
5th
Katrina Doubleday

Danny | Male

View Entry

LH12 Ridden Arab Purebred / Partbred / Anglo Arab


Light Horse
cloud-lines-shows
1st
Mary-Ann McPeake

IN THE FASHION - seth | Male

View Entry
2nd
Jen Rowlands

Greenbarrow Prince of Thieves | Male

View Entry
3rd
Belinda HattonRitchie

Holly creek sir Benson | Male

View Entry
4th
Holly McDade

HA Zaffiraah | Female

View Entry

LH13 Ridden Hunter (Lightweight / Middleweight / Heavyweight)


Light Horse
1st
Jo Strange

Jakreecha | Male

View Entry
2nd
Nadine Willis

Just Jacques | Male

View Entry
3rd
Sarah Moreland

Coultard Z | Male

View Entry
4th
Belinda HattonRitchie

Kavanaghs Mr Right | Male

View Entry

LH15 Ridden Show / Show Hunter Pony


Light Horse
1st
Bel Drake

Stanley Grange Gilt Edge | Male

View Entry
2nd
Angela Hesketh

Fielding Fairytale | Female

View Entry
3rd
Jen Rowlands

Greenbarrow Prince of Thieves | Male

View Entry

LH17 In Hand Traditional Coloured Horse / Pony


Light Horse
1st
Victoria Costello

Painted Prophet | Male

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
2nd
Rach Johnson

SD Mickey Blue eye | Male

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
3rd
Caitlain Smith

Caitlain Smith | Male

View Entry

LH18 Ridden Traditional Coloured Horse / Pony


Light Horse
1st
Hayley Dickens

Bebo Bluebell | Female

View Entry
2nd
Team Pearson

Hermits Golden Ace | Male

View Entry

LH19 Shetland Ponies


Light Horse
1st
Carmen Streams

Burnside Lara | Female

View Entry
2nd
Annie Shankland

HSW Cosmo | Male

View Entry
3rd
Sian Gandy

Southeley Gameboy | Male

View Entry

LH24 In Hand Hunter (Lightweight / Middleweight / Heavyweight)


Light Horse
1st
Jo Strange

Strawacre Ixybelle | Female

View Entry
2nd
Nadine Willis

Just Jacques | Male

View Entry
3rd
Helen Hennessy

Brackenbrae Ragnald | Male

View Entry

LH23 Open Driving Class


Light Horse
1st
Chloe Hibbert

Staffin Peigi of Castlegreen | Female

View Entry

LH20 Light Horse Young Handlers (11 and under)


Light Horse
1st
Lyndsay Russell

Isabel Bowman (Lyndsay Russell) Sianwood Goldcrest | Male

View Entry
2nd
Carla Iddon

Gellihaf Romeo | Male

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
3rd
Philippa Wilson

Weston Lionel | Male

View Entry

LH21 Light Horse Young Handlers (16 and under)


Light Horse
1st
Lyndsay Russell

Carrhouse Guinevere ,Jennifer Bowman | Female

View Entry
2nd
Emily Gripton

HSW Green Mitas | Male

View Entry
3rd
Lynsey Tyson

Tarrow Casper | Male

View Entry

LH05 Lead Rein / First Ridden Mountain & Moorland


Light Horse
cloud-lines-shows
1st
julie chadwick

Cayberry First Edition | Male

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
2nd
julie chadwick

Langfield Hollywood Heights | Male

View Entry
3rd
Carla Iddon

Pumphill Pantheon | Male

View Entry

LH06 Veteran Horse / Pony


Light Horse
1st
Kelsey Bishop

Kelsey bishop/Shemika snip | Female

View Entry
2nd
Katie Ockendon-Evans

Iceford Speedy | Male

View Entry
3rd
Christine Stamper

W. Regal Wood | Male

View Entry
4th
Elena Ray

Pure Enigma | Female

View Entry
5th
Emma Clinton

Mollie round | Female

View Entry

LH07 In Hand Sports Horse


Light Horse
1st
Jo Strange

Strawacre Ixybelle | Female

View Entry
2nd
Belinda HattonRitchie

Tuscany take that | Male

View Entry
3rd
Hannah Iddeson

Verona's Amazing Grace | Female

View Entry

LH02 Ridden Mountain & Moorland Small Breeds


Light Horse
1st
Team Pearson

Whispers Prince Albert | Male

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
2nd
Philippa Wilson

Laithehill Pasha | Male

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
3rd
julie chadwick

Cayberry First Edition | Male

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
Philippa Wilson

Laithehill Pasha | Male

View Entry

LH03 In Hand Mountain & Moorland Large Breeds


Light Horse
cloud-lines-shows
1st
brooke corbett

kilternan storm | Male

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
2nd
Chloe flynn

Corscaron mabon mai | Male

View Entry
3rd
Christina Brooks

Guards Jester | Male

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
Chloe flynn

Corscaron mabon mai | Male

View Entry

P3 Traditional Pigs - Female


Pigs
1st
Holly Bowers

Northrode Octavia 83 | Female

View Entry
2nd
alice newth

prestcombe silverwings | Female

View Entry

P8 Best Boar in Show


Pigs
1st
Emily Paddock

Prestcombe Guardsman 9 | Male

View Entry
2nd
Oliver Giles

Tedfold Captain 55 | Male

View Entry

P7 Best Sow in Show


Pigs
1st
Oliver Giles

Portbredy Lena 1337 | Female

View Entry
2nd
Holly Bowers

Northrode Octavia 83 | Female

View Entry

P2 Modern Pigs - Male


Pigs
1st
alice newth

prestcombe lorenz | Male

View Entry
2nd
alice newth

prestcombe vanfred | Male

View Entry

P1 Modern Pigs - Female


Pigs
1st
Oliver Giles

Portbredy Lena 1337 | Female

View Entry
2nd
alice newth

prestcombe rosi | Female

View Entry

P6 Pig Young Handlers (16 and under)


Pigs
cloud-lines-shows
1st
Sarah Marsden

Conley Martin | Male

View Entry
cloud-lines-shows
2nd
Sarah Marsden

Tainna Martin | Female

View Entry

P4 Traditional Pigs - Male


Pigs
1st
Emily Paddock

Prestcombe Guardsman 9 | Male

View Entry
2nd
Oliver Giles

Tedfold Captain 55 | Male

View Entry

Entries

Exhibitor Class Name ID No. Age Sex Media
Exhibitor Class Name ID No. Age Sex Media

Show News