Details


Categories

  • goats
  • light horse
  • sheep
  • cattle
  • heavy horses
  • pigs

Classes

Start Time Category Title
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 cattle C1 Beef Cattle - Bull
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 cattle C2 Beef Cattle - Female
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 cattle C3 Dairy Cattle - Female
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 cattle C4 Rare Breeds Cattle - Bull
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 cattle C5 Rare Breeds Cattle - Female
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 cattle C6 Cattle Young Handlers (11 and under)
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 cattle C7 Cattle Young Handlers (16 and under)
Ended 12/06/2020 01:00 cattle C8 Best Bull in Show
Ended 12/06/2020 01:00 cattle C9 Best Cow in Show
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 goats G1 Dairy Goats - Female
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 goats G2 Dairy Goats - Male
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 goats G3 Pygmy Goats - Female
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 goats G4 Pygmy Goats - Male
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 goats G5 Goat Young Handlers (11 and under)
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 goats G6 Goat Young Handlers (16 and under)
Ended 12/06/2020 01:00 goats G7 Best Dairy Goat in Show
Ended 12/06/2020 01:00 goats G8 Best Pygmy Goat in Show
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 heavy horses HH1 Colt or Filly Foal Heavy Horse Born in 2020 - In Hand
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 heavy horses HH2 Colt, Stallion or Gelding Heavy Horse, 1 Year Old or over - In Hand
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 heavy horses HH3 Filly, Barren Mare or Brood Mare Heavy Horse - In Hand
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 heavy horses HH4 Heavy Horse Young Handler Aged 12–18 - In Hand
Ended 12/06/2020 01:00 heavy horses HH5 Best Heavy Horse in Show
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH01 In Hand Mountain & Moorland Small Breeds
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH02 Ridden Mountain & Moorland Small Breeds
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH03 In Hand Mountain & Moorland Large Breeds
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH04 Ridden Mountain & Moorland Large Breeds
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH05 Lead Rein / First Ridden Mountain & Moorland
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH06 Veteran Horse / Pony
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH07 In Hand Sports Horse
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH08 Ridden Sports Horse
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH09 In Hand Skewbald / Piebald
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH10 Ridden Skewbald / Piebald
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH11 In Hand Arab Purebred / Partbred / Anglo Arab
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH12 Ridden Arab Purebred / Partbred / Anglo Arab
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH13 Ridden Hunter (Lightweight / Middleweight / Heavyweight)
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH14 In Hand Show / Show Hunter Pony
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH15 Ridden Show / Show Hunter Pony
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH16 Lead Rein / First Ridden Show / Show Hunter Pony
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH17 In Hand Traditional Coloured Horse / Pony
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH18 Ridden Traditional Coloured Horse / Pony
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH19 Shetland Ponies
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH20 Light Horse Young Handlers (11 and under)
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH21 Light Horse Young Handlers (16 and under)
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH22 Donkeys
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH23 Open Driving Class
Ended 02/06/2020 08:00 light horse LH24 In Hand Hunter (Lightweight / Middleweight / Heavyweight)
Ended 12/06/2020 01:00 light horse LH25 Best In Hand Pony in Show
Ended 12/06/2020 01:00 light horse LH26 Best Ridden Pony in Show
Ended 12/06/2020 01:00 light horse LH27 Best In Hand Horse in Show
Ended 12/06/2020 01:00 light horse LH28 Best Ridden Horse in Show
Ended 12/06/2020 01:00 light horse LH29 Best Lead Rein First Ridden in Show
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 pigs P1 Modern Pigs - Female
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 pigs P2 Modern Pigs - Male
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 pigs P3 Traditional Pigs - Female
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 pigs P4 Traditional Pigs - Male
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 pigs P5 Pig Young Handlers (11 and under)
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 pigs P6 Pig Young Handlers (16 and under)
Ended 12/06/2020 01:00 pigs P7 Best Sow in Show
Ended 12/06/2020 01:00 pigs P8 Best Boar in Show
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 sheep S01 Continental Sheep - Female
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 sheep S02 Continental Sheep - Male
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 sheep S03 Hill & Upland Sheep - Female
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 sheep S04 Hill & Upland Sheep - Male
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 sheep S05 Lowland & Down Sheep - Female
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 sheep S06 Lowland & Down Sheep - Male
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 sheep S07 Sheep Young Handlers (11 and under)
Ended 28/05/2020 08:00 sheep S08 Sheep Young Handlers (16 and under)
Ended 12/06/2020 01:00 sheep S09 Best Ewe in Show
Ended 12/06/2020 01:00 sheep S10 Best Ram in Show

Grand Parade

C2 Beef Cattle - Female | Cattle

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Joanne Webster
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Rod Windsor
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Emily Olde
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    C9 Best Cow in Show | Cattle

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Cairbre Holsteins Sloane-Masson
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Susan,Sarah and Iain Howie
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Dafydd Jones
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    C1 Beef Cattle - Bull | Cattle

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Thomas Mills
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    John Stanley
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Emily Olde
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    C3 Dairy Cattle - Female | Cattle

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Cairbre Holsteins Sloane-Masson
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Susan,Sarah and Iain Howie
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Dafydd Jones
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    C6 Cattle Young Handlers (11 and under) | Cattle

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Lizzie Sargeant
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Isla Gibbon
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    C7 Cattle Young Handlers (16 and under) | Cattle

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Charlotte Moore
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    AA Winstanley & Partners
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Gilbert Loder
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    C5 Rare Breeds Cattle - Female | Cattle

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Sarah Marsden
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Jane Mycock
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Isla Gibbon
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    C4 Rare Breeds Cattle - Bull | Cattle

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    John Stanley
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    John Stanley
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Isla Gibbon
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    C8 Best Bull in Show | Cattle

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Thomas Mills
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    John Stanley
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Emily Olde
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    G7 Best Dairy Goat in Show | Goats

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    vicki hardy
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    G8 Best Pygmy Goat in Show | Goats

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Clare Franklin
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Clare Franklin
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Samantha Bean
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    4th
    Thomas Moore
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    G2 Dairy Goats - Male | Goats

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    vicki hardy
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Pam Taylor-Floyd
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Lucy Hiller
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    G5 Goat Young Handlers (11 and under) | Goats

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Dawn Abbott
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Thomas Moore
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    G3 Pygmy Goats - Female | Goats

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Clare Franklin
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Samantha Bean
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    wendy kinsey
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    G4 Pygmy Goats - Male | Goats

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Clare Franklin
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Thomas Moore
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Clare Franklin
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    G1 Dairy Goats - Female | Goats

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    vicki hardy
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    vicki hardy
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    vicki hardy
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    G6 Goat Young Handlers (16 and under) | Goats

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Dawn Abbott
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    HH2 Colt, Stallion or Gelding Heavy Horse, 1 Year Old or over - In Hand | Heavy Horses

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Anson Franklin
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Charlotte Young
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Charlotte Young
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    HH1 Colt or Filly Foal Heavy Horse Born in 2020 - In Hand | Heavy Horses

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Christer Paulsson
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Christer Paulsson
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    JIM YATES
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    HH3 Filly, Barren Mare or Brood Mare Heavy Horse - In Hand | Heavy Horses

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    JIM YATES
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Michael Martin
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Christer Paulsson
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    HH5 Best Heavy Horse in Show | Heavy Horses

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    JIM YATES
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Michael Martin
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    HH4 Heavy Horse Young Handler Aged 12–18 - In Hand | Heavy Horses

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    JIM YATES
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    JIM YATES
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Charlotte Green
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH14 In Hand Show / Show Hunter Pony | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Jen Rowlands
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Chloe Hibbert
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Gemma Viles
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH09 In Hand Skewbald / Piebald | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Daisy Stuart
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Carmen Streams
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Courtney Taylor
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH11 In Hand Arab Purebred / Partbred / Anglo Arab | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Bel Drake
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Abi Shaw
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Lyndsay Russell
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    4th
    Jen Rowlands
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH04 Ridden Mountain & Moorland Large Breeds | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Gabrielle Molloy
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Rebecca Raby
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Team Pearson
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    4th
    Philippa Wilson
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH16 Lead Rein / First Ridden Show / Show Hunter Pony | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Rachel Hall
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Carla Iddon
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH01 In Hand Mountain & Moorland Small Breeds | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    julie chadwick
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Alex Higginson
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Philippa Wilson
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    4th
    julie chadwick
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH08 Ridden Sports Horse | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Sarah Moreland
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Angela Hesketh
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Emma Clinton
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH10 Ridden Skewbald / Piebald | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Hayley Dickens
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Team Pearson
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Kelsey Bishop
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    5th
    Katrina Doubleday
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH12 Ridden Arab Purebred / Partbred / Anglo Arab | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Mary-Ann McPeake
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Jen Rowlands
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Belinda HattonRitchie
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    4th
    Holly McDade
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH13 Ridden Hunter (Lightweight / Middleweight / Heavyweight) | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Jo Strange
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Nadine Willis
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Sarah Moreland
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    4th
    Belinda HattonRitchie
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH15 Ridden Show / Show Hunter Pony | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Bel Drake
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Angela Hesketh
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Jen Rowlands
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH17 In Hand Traditional Coloured Horse / Pony | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Victoria Costello
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Rach Johnson
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Caitlain Smith
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH18 Ridden Traditional Coloured Horse / Pony | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Hayley Dickens
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Team Pearson
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH19 Shetland Ponies | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Carmen Streams
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Annie Shankland
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Sian Gandy
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH24 In Hand Hunter (Lightweight / Middleweight / Heavyweight) | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Jo Strange
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Nadine Willis
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Helen Hennessy
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH23 Open Driving Class | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Chloe Hibbert
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH20 Light Horse Young Handlers (11 and under) | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Lyndsay Russell
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Carla Iddon
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Philippa Wilson
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH21 Light Horse Young Handlers (16 and under) | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Lyndsay Russell
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Emily Gripton
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Lynsey Tyson
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH05 Lead Rein / First Ridden Mountain & Moorland | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    julie chadwick
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    julie chadwick
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Carla Iddon
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH06 Veteran Horse / Pony | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Kelsey Bishop
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Katie Ockendon-Evans
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Christine Stamper
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    4th
    Elena Ray
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    5th
    Emma Clinton
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH07 In Hand Sports Horse | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Jo Strange
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Belinda HattonRitchie
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Hannah Iddeson
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH02 Ridden Mountain & Moorland Small Breeds | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Team Pearson
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Philippa Wilson
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    julie chadwick
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    Philippa Wilson
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    LH03 In Hand Mountain & Moorland Large Breeds | Light Horse

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    brooke corbett
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Chloe flynn
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    3rd
    Christina Brooks
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    Chloe flynn
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    P3 Traditional Pigs - Female | Pigs

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Holly Bowers
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    alice newth
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    P8 Best Boar in Show | Pigs

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Emily Paddock
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Oliver Giles
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    P7 Best Sow in Show | Pigs

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Oliver Giles
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Holly Bowers
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    P2 Modern Pigs - Male | Pigs

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    alice newth
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    alice newth
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    P1 Modern Pigs - Female | Pigs

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Oliver Giles
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    alice newth
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    P6 Pig Young Handlers (16 and under) | Pigs

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Sarah Marsden
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Sarah Marsden
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results

    P4 Traditional Pigs - Male | Pigs

  • cloud-lines-shows
    1st
    Emily Paddock
    View Entry
  • cloud-lines-shows
    2nd
    Oliver Giles
    View Entry
  • View Class View Results